ICC U-19 Women's T20 World Cup 2023 Groups
Group Stage Groups
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D |
Australia | England | New Zealand | India |
Bangladesh | Pakistan | West Indies | South Africa |
Sri Lanka | Zimbabwe | Ireland | Scotland |
USA | Rwanda | Indonesia | UAE |
Super 6 Groups
Group 1 | Group 2 |
India | New Zealand |
Bangladesh | England |
Australia | West Indies |
UAE | Pakistan |
South Africa | Rwanda |
Sri Lanka | Ireland |
U-19 Women's T20 First World Cup 2023 Squads
Group A:
Australia: Chloe Ainsworth, Jade Allen, Charis Bekker, Paris Bowdler, Maggie Clark, Sianna Ginger, Lucy Hamilton, Ella Hayward, Milly Illingworth, Eleanor Larosa, Rhys McKenna, Claire Moore, Kate Pelle, Amy Smith, Ella Wilson. Non-travelling reserves: Paris Hall, Samira Dimeglio, Sara Kennedy, Olivia Henry, Ananaya Sharma.
Bangladesh: Disha Biswas (captain), Shorna Akter (vice captain), Rabeya, Marufa Akter, Dilara Akter, Misty Rany Saha, Reya Akter Shika, Sumaiya Akter, Afia Humaira Anam Prottasha, Mst Unnoti Akter, Mst Dipa Khatun, Leky Chakma, Asrafi Yeasmin Arthy, Jannatul Maoua, Mst Eva. Stand by: Suborna Kormakar, Nishita Akter Nishi, Mst Rabaya Khatun, Juairiya Ferdous.
Sri Lanka: Vishmi Gunaratne (captain), Dahami Sanethma, Umaya Rathnayake, Rashmi Nethranjalee, Rashmika Sewwandi, Dewmi Vihanga, Manudi Nanayakkara, Sumudu Nisansala, Pamoda Shaini, Vidushika Perera, Dulanga Dissanayake, Rishmi Sanjana, Nethmi Senarathne, Harini Perera, Vihara Sewwandi.
USA: Geetika Kodali (captain), Anika Kolan, Aditi Chudasama, Bhumika Bhadriraju, Disha Dhingra, Isani Vaghela, Jivana Aras, Laasya Mullapudi, Pooja Ganesh, Pooja Shah, Ritu Singh, Sai Tanmayi Eyyunni, Snigdha Paul, Suhani Thadani, Taranum Chopra. Reserves: Chetnaa Prasad, Kasturi Vedantham, Lisa Ramjit, Mitali Patwardhan, Tya Gonsalves.
Group B:
England: Ellie Anderson, Hannah Baker, Josie Groves, Liberty Heap, Niamh Holland, Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Emma Marlow, Charis Pavely, Davina Perrin, Lizzie Scott, Grace Scrivens, Sophia Smale, Seren Smale, Alexa Stonehouse, Maddie Ward. Non-travelling reserves: Emily Churms, Charlotte Lambert, Bethan Miles, Jemima Spence, Mary Taylor.
Pakistan: Aroob Shah (captain), Aliza Khan, Anosha Nasir, Areesha Noor, Eyman Fatima, Haleema Azeem Dar, Haniah Ahmer, Laiba Nasir, Mahnoor Aftab, Quratulain Ahsen, Rida Aslam, Shawaal Zulfiqar, Warda Yousaf, Zaib-un-Nisa, Zamina Tahir. Reserves: Aqsa Yousaf, Dina Razvi, Maham Anees, Muskan Abid, Tahzeeb Shah.
Rwanda: Gisele Ishimwe (captain), Merveille Uwase, Henriette Isimbi, Marie Jose Tumukunde, Giovannis Uwase, Sharila Niyomuhoza, Sylvia Usabyimana, Henriette Therese Ishimwe, Divine Gihozo Ishimwe, Belyse Murekatete, Cynthia Uwera, Cesarie Muragajimana, Rosine Uwera, Cynthia Uwera, Zurafat Ishimwe.
Zimbabwe: Kelis Ndhlovu (captain), Kelly Ndiraya, Kay Ndiraya, Adel Zimunhu, Natasha Mutomba, Vimbai Mutungwindu, Danielle Meikle, Tawananyasha Marumani, Michelle Mavunga, Olinda Chare, Kudzai Chigora, Betty Mangachena, Chipo Moyo, Faith Ndhlalambi, Rukudzo Mwakayeni.
Group C:
Indonesia: Wesikaratna Dewi (captain), Thersiana Penu Weo (vice captain), Ni Kadek Ariani, Yessny Djahilepang, Sang Ayu Puspita Dewi, Lie Qiao, I Gusti Pratiwi, Ni Kadek Murtiari, Ni Putu Cantika, Ni Kadek Dwi Indriyani, Desi Wulandari, Ni Made Suarniasih, Gusti Ayu Ratna Ulansari, Dewa Ayu Sasrikayoni, Kadek Ayu Kurniartini.
Ireland: Amy Hunter (captain), Siúin Wood (vice captain), Zara Craig, Georgina Dempsey, Rebecca Gough, Abbi Harrison, Jennifer Jackson, Joanna Loughran, Niamh MacNulty, Aimee Maguire, Kia McCartney, Ellie McGee, Julie McNally, Freya Sargent, Annabel Squires. Non-travelling reserves: Aoife Fisher, Alice Walsh
New Zealand: Olivia Anderson, Anna Browning, Kate Chandler, Natasha Codyre, Isabella Gaze, Antonia Hamilton, Abigail Hotton, Breearne Illing, Fran Jonas, Kayley Knight, Paige Loggenberg, Emma McLeod, Georgia Plimmer, Izzy Sharp, Tash Wakelin
West Indies: Ashmini Munisar (captain), Asabi Callendar, Jahzara Claxton, Naijanni Cumberbatch, Earnisha Fontaine, Jannillea Glasgow, Realanna Grimmond, Trishan Holder, Zaida James, Djenaba Joseph, K D Jazz Mitchell, Shalini Samaroo, Shunelle Sawh, Lena Scott, Abini St Jean.
Group D:
India: Shafali Verma (captain), Shweta Sehrawat (vice captain), Richa Ghosh (wicketkeeper), G Trisha, Soumya Tiwari, Sonia Mehdiya, Yashasri Soppadhandhi, Hrishita Basu (wk), Sonam Yadav, Mannat Kashyap, Archana Devi, Parshavi Chopra, Titas Sadhu, Falak Naz, Shabnam MD. Standby players: Shikha, Najla CMC, Yashashree.
Scotland: Katherine Fraser (captain), Ailsa Lister (vice captain/wicketkeeper), Molly Barbour-Smith, Olivia Bell, Darcey Carter, Maryam Faisal, Maisie Maceira, Orla Montgomery, Niamh Muir, Molly Paton, Niamh Robertson-Jack, Nayma Sheikh, Anne Sturgess, Emily Tucker, Emma Walsingham.
South Africa: Elandri Janse Van Rensburg, Simone Lourens, Anica Swart, Karabo Meso, Madison Landsman (vc), Oluhle Siyo (c), Kayla Reyneke, Jenna Evans, Miane Smit, Ayanda Hlubi, Seshnie Naidu, Refilwe Moncho, Mona Lisa Legodi, Nthabiseng Nini, Jemma Botha. Non-Travelling Reserves: Caitlin Wyngaard, Diara Ramlakan
UAE: Theertha Satish (captain), Vaishnave Mahesh, Samaira Dharnidharka, Lavanya Keny, Sanchin Singh, Rinitha Rajith, Induja Nandakumar, Siya Gokhale, Mahika Gaur, Avni Sunil Patil, Archana Supriya, Rishitha Rajith, Geethika Jyothis, Sanjana Ramesh, Ishitha Zahra.
U-19 Women's T20 World Cup 2023 Schedule
Date | Day | Match | Group | Venue | Time in IST |
14 January 2023 | Saturday | Australia vs Bangladesh | A | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
14 January 2023 | Saturday | UAE vs Scotland | D | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
14 January 2023 | Saturday | Sri Lanka vs USA | A | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
14 January 2023 | Saturday | South Africa vs India | D | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
15 January 2023 | Sunday | Pakistan vs Rwanda | B | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
15 January 2023 | Sunday | West Indies vs Ireland | C | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
15 January 2023 | Sunday | England vs Zimbabwe | B | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
15 January 2023 | Sunday | New Zealand vs Indonesia | C | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
16 January 2023 | Monday | Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh | A | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
16 January 2023 | Monday | India vs UAE | D | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
16 January 2023 | Monday | Australia vs USA | A | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
16 January 2023 | Monday | South Africa vs Scotland | D | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
17 January 2023 | Tuesday | Zimbabwe vs Rwanda | B | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
17 January 2023 | Tuesday | New Zealand vs Ireland | C | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
17 January 2023 | Tuesday | England vs Pakistan | B | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
17 January 2023 | Tuesday | West Indies vs Indonesia | C | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
18 January 2023 | Wednesday | Australia vs Sri Lanka | A | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
18 January 2023 | Wednesday | Bangladesh vs USA | A | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
18 January 2023 | Wednesday | South Africa vs UAE | D | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
18 January 2023 | Wednesday | Scotland vs India | D | Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
19 January 2023 | Thursday | England vs Rwanda | B | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
19 January 2023 | Thursday | Indonesia vs Ireland | C | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
19 January 2023 | Thursday | Zimbabwe vs Pakistan | B | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
19 January 2023 | Thursday | New Zealand vs West Indies | C | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
Fourth Place Play-off Fixtures
Date | Day | Fixture | Venue | Time in IST |
20 January 2023 | Friday | USA vs Scotland | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 1:30 PM |
20 January 2023 | Friday | Indonesia vs Zimbabwe | Willowmoore Park, Benoni | 5:15 PM |
Under-19 Women's T20 World Cup 2023 Super 6 Schedule
Date | Day | Match | Group | Venue | Time in IST |
21 January 2023 | Saturday | Ireland vs England | 2 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
21 January 2023 | Saturday | Rwanda vs New Zealand | 2 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
21 January 2023 | Saturday | Bangladesh vs South Africa | 1 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
21 January 2023 | Saturday | India vs Australia | 1 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
22 January 2023 | Sunday | West Indies vs Rwanda | 2 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
22 January 2023 | Sunday | India vs Sri Lanka | 1 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
23 January 2023 | Monday | UAE vs Australia | 1 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
23 January 2023 | Monday | Pakistan vs Ireland | 2 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
24 January 2023 | Tuesday | South Africa vs UAE | 1 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
24 January 2023 | Tuesday | New Zealand vs Pakistan | 2 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
25 January 2023 | Wednesday | UAE vs Bangladesh | 1 | North-West University Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
25 January 2023 | Wednesday | England vs West Indies | 2 | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
U-19 Women's T20 World Cup 2023 Semifinal and Final Schedule
Date | Day | Match | Venue | Time in IST |
27 January 2023 | Friday | Semifinal 1: India vs New Zealand | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 1:30 PM |
27 January 2023 | Friday | Semifinal 2: England vs Australia | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |
29 January 2023 | Sunday | Final: Semifinal 1 Winner vs Semifinal 2 Winner | JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom | 5:15 PM |