Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X

Malaysia T10 Bash 2020: Full schedule, teams, players list, timing, live streaming details

The bash will be a three-day affair featuring four teams

Kuala Lumpur, August 7: Cricket has been gradual return in several parts of the world through T10 and T20 leagues after being in the backburner for a while owing to the Covid 19 pandemic. Even international cricket is making steady appearances as teams like England, West Indies, Ireland and Pakistan are engaging in top level cricket.

Now, you can add the Malaysia T10 Bash to the list as the league will kick start from Friday (August 7) with the final scheduled to be on Sunday (August 9). Find the schedule, timing and streaming details below.

1. Malaysia T10 Bash schedule (Time in IST)

August 7, Friday

2:30 PM: Central Smashers vs Western Warriors

5:10 PM: Northern Strikers vs Southern Hitters


August 8, Saturday

8:30 AM: Central Smashers vs Southern Hitters

11:10 AM: Northern Strikers vs Western Warriors

2:30 PM: Central Smashers vs Northern Strikers

5:10 PM: Southern Hitters vs Western Warriors


August 9, Sunday

8:30 AM: First Semifinal (1st Place v 4th Place)

11:10 AM: Second Semifinal (2nd Place v 3rd Place)

2:30 PM: 3rd Place Playoff

5.10 PM: The Final


2. Squad details

Central Smashers: Ahmad Faiz (C), Abdulla Shahid, Akbar Ali, Amir Khan Malik, Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan, Norwira Zazmie, Pavandeep Singh, Rizwan Haider, Shankar Sathish, lezzat Daniel Fiqry, Janidu Himsara, Anwar Arudin, Suharril Fetri, Muhammad Syahadat Ramly, Sumanth Kadri Suvarna, Wan Amirul Zulkarnain.

Northern Strikers: Syed Aziz Syed Mubarak (C), Abdul Rashid Ahad, Ahmad Zubaidi, Ainool Hafiz, Mohammad Nazril, Abdul Rahman, Mohsin Zaman, Muhammad Syaqir Suhaimei, Anwar Rahman, Ariff Jamaludeen, Ariff Ullah, Chandan Kumar, Haiqal Mohd Khair, Harinder Sekhon, Mohamed Imam, Muhammad Wafiq Irfan Zarbani, Zahid Fazal.

Southern Hitters: Virandeep Singh (C), Haider Ali, Kevin Perera, Sulaiman Ali, Muhammad Gulraiz, Neville Liyanage, Rehan Mahmood, Ahmad Asby Tan Haris, Ainool Haqqiem, Aminuddin Ramli, Amir Azim Abd Shukor, Bhushan Save, Sachinu Hettige, Saifullah Malik, Syazrul Ezat Idrus, Vijay Unni Suresh Unni.

Western Warriors: Fitri Sham (C), Aaryan Amin Premj, Abdul Rauf, Arief Yusof, Aslam Khan Malik, Atiq Kiyani, Muhammad Faiz Ahmad Nasir, Rajkumar Rajendran, Rohit Vyas, Sarveen Surendran, Daniel Hafeez, Dhivendran Mogan, Jerin Raj Pankiras, Mohammad Hakim Haris, Mohd Shafiq Sharif, Sharvin Muniandy.


3. Live streaming

The matches will be streamed live in India via FanCode app, Facebook page of Malaysia Cricket and the YouTube channel: Malaysia Cricket Live.

For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS
For Daily Alerts

Love Cricket? Prove it! Play myKhel Fantasy Cricket here

Story first published: Friday, August 7, 2020, 11:18 [IST]
Other articles published on Aug 7, 2020