Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
Tokyo 2020
Tribute to
Milkha Singh
Home  »  Olympics 2020  »  Schedule  »  July 25

Tokyo Olympics Schedule , 25 July 2021

After a delay of one year, Tokyo Olympics will finally begin on July 23, 2021. The quadrennial international multi-sport event was postponed from 2020 to 2021 due to the deadly COVID-19 pandemic. The 32nd Olympiad is expected to see participation from over 11000 athletes coming in from 205 nations to participate in the games which will culminate on August 8. The athletes will be competing in 339 events in 33 sports across 50 discipline over 17 days. More than 300 medals are to be up for grabs in the second Olympics, being held in the Japanese capital. Find out which sport is when in our schedule pages. Get ready to catch all the excitement from Tokyo.
Surfing
Sun 25 Jul
3:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's ShortboardRound 1
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
6:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's ShortboardRound 1
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
10:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's ShortboardRound 2
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
11:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's ShortboardRound 2
Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
Events
Medal Events
Skateboarding
Sun 25 Jul
5:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's StreetPreliminary Round
Ariake Urban Sports Park
8:55 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's StreetFinal
Ariake Urban Sports Park
Events
Medal Events
Fencing
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilLast 64
Makuhari Messe Hall B
6:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeLast 64
Makuhari Messe Hall B
6:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilLast 32
Makuhari Messe Hall B
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeLast 32
Makuhari Messe Hall B
10:05 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilLast 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B
11:05 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeLast 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B
11:55 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilQuarterfinal
Makuhari Messe Hall B
12:25 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeQuarterfinal
Makuhari Messe Hall B
2:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilSemifinal
Makuhari Messe Hall B
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeSemifinal
Makuhari Messe Hall B
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilFinals - Bronze Medal Match
ITA
ITA
14
ITA
ROC
15
Makuhari Messe Hall B
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeFinals - Bronze Medal Match
ITA
ITA
12
ITA
UKR
15
Makuhari Messe Hall B
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual FoilFinals - Gold Medal Match
ROC
ROC
13
ROC
USA
15
Makuhari Messe Hall B
5:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Individual EpeeFinals - Gold Medal Match
HUN
HUN
10
HUN
FRA
15
Makuhari Messe Hall B
Events
Medal Events
Handball
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup A
NED
NED
32
NED
JPN
21
Yoyogi National Stadium
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup B
ROC
ROC
24
ROC
BRA
24
Yoyogi National Stadium
10:45 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup A
MNE
MNE
33
MNE
ANG
22
Yoyogi National Stadium
12:45 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup A
NOR
NOR
39
NOR
KOR
27
Yoyogi National Stadium
4:00 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup B
ESP
ESP
24
ESP
SWE
31
Yoyogi National Stadium
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenGroup B
HUN
HUN
29
HUN
FRA
30
Yoyogi National Stadium
Events
Medal Events
Rowing
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Single ScullsSemifinal E/F
Sea Forest Waterway
5:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Single ScullsSemifinal E/F
Sea Forest Waterway
6:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's PairRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
6:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's PairRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Lightweight Double ScullsRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
6:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Lightweight Double ScullsRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
7:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Quadruple ScullsRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
7:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Quadruple ScullsRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Single ScullsQuarterfinal
Sea Forest Waterway
8:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Single ScullsQuarterfinal
Sea Forest Waterway
8:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Double ScullsSemifinal A/B
Sea Forest Waterway
9:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Double ScullsSemifinal A/B
Sea Forest Waterway
9:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's FourRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
9:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's FourRepechage Round
Sea Forest Waterway
Events
Medal Events
Shooting
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 10m Air PistolQualification
Asaka Shooting Range
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's SkeetQualification - Day 1
Asaka Shooting Range
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's SkeetQualification - Day 1
Asaka Shooting Range
7:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 10m Air PistolFinal
Asaka Shooting Range
9:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 10m Air RifleQualification
Asaka Shooting Range
12:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 10m Air RifleFinal
Asaka Shooting Range
Events
Medal Events
Beach Volleyball
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPreliminary Round
Shiokaze Park
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenPreliminary Round
Shiokaze Park
Events
Medal Events
Volleyball
Sun 25 Jul
5:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
ROC
ROC
0
ROC
ITA
3
Ariake Arena
7:35 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
USA
USA
3
USA
ARG
0
Ariake Arena
10:50 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
SRB
SRB
3
SRB
DOM
0
Ariake Arena
12:55 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
CHN
CHN
0
CHN
TUR
3
Ariake Arena
4:10 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
JPN
JPN
3
JPN
KEN
0
Ariake Arena
6:15 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
BRA
BRA
3
BRA
KOR
0
Ariake Arena
Events
Medal Events
Archery
Sun 25 Jul
6:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Team1/8 Final
Yumenoshima Archery Field
10:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQuarterfinal
Yumenoshima Archery Field
11:47 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamSemifinal
Yumenoshima Archery Field
12:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamFinals
Yumenoshima Archery Field
Events
Medal Events
Hockey
Sun 25 Jul
6:00 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
GBR
GBR
1
GBR
GER
2
Oi Hockey Stadium
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
AUS
AUS
3
AUS
ESP
1
Oi Hockey Stadium
8:15 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
JPN
JPN
3
JPN
CHN
4
Oi Hockey Stadium
8:45 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool B
NZL
NZL
3
NZL
ARG
0
Oi Hockey Stadium
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
IND
IND
1
IND
AUS
7
Oi Hockey Stadium
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
JPN
JPN
1
JPN
ARG
2
Oi Hockey Stadium
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
ESP
ESP
3
ESP
NZL
4
Oi Hockey Stadium
5:45 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool B
RSA
RSA
3
RSA
NED
5
Oi Hockey Stadium
Events
Medal Events
Badminton
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's SinglesGroup Stage
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's SinglesGroup Stage
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's DoublesGroup Stage
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
7:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's DoublesGroup Stage
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
7:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed DoublesGroup Stage
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
Events
Medal Events
Basketball
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
IRI
IRI
78
IRI
CZE
84
Saitama Super Arena
10:10 AM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
GER
GER
82
GER
ITA
92
Saitama Super Arena
1:50 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
AUS
AUS
84
AUS
NGR
67
Saitama Super Arena
5:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
FRA
FRA
83
FRA
USA
76
Saitama Super Arena
Events
Medal Events
Gymnastics - Artistic
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's BeamQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Floor ExerciseQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Uneven BarsQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's VaultQualification - Subdivision 1
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's BeamQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Floor ExerciseQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Uneven BarsQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
8:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's VaultQualification - Subdivision 2
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's BeamQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Floor ExerciseQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Uneven BarsQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
11:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's VaultQualification - Subdivision 3
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's BeamQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Floor ExerciseQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Uneven BarsQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
1:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's VaultQualification - Subdivision 4
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's BeamQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Floor ExerciseQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Individual All-AroundQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's TeamQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Uneven BarsQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
4:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's VaultQualification - Subdivision 5
Ariake Gymnastics Centre
Events
Medal Events
Softball
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenOpening Round
USA
USA
2
USA
AUS
1
Yokohama Baseball Stadium
11:00 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenOpening Round
JPN
JPN
1
JPN
CAN
0
Yokohama Baseball Stadium
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenOpening Round
MEX
MEX
5
MEX
ITA
0
Yokohama Baseball Stadium
Events
Medal Events
Taekwondo
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgLast 32
EOR
EOR
18
EOR
IRI
9
Makuhari Messe Hall A
6:44 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgLast 32
MLI
MLI
17
MLI
UZB
38
Makuhari Messe Hall A
6:58 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgLast 16
Makuhari Messe Hall A
7:12 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgLast 16
Makuhari Messe Hall A
10:42 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgQuarterfinal
Makuhari Messe Hall A
10:56 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgQuarterfinal
Makuhari Messe Hall A
12:34 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgSemifinal
Makuhari Messe Hall A
12:48 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgSemifinal
Makuhari Messe Hall A
3:44 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgRepechage Round
Makuhari Messe Hall A
3:58 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgRepechage Round
Makuhari Messe Hall A
5:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
TPE
TPE
10
TPE
NIG
6
Makuhari Messe Hall A
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
TUR
TUR
22
TUR
BIH
13
Makuhari Messe Hall A
5:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
TUR
TUR
8
TUR
EOR
6
Makuhari Messe Hall A
5:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
CHN
CHN
17
CHN
KOR
15
Makuhari Messe Hall A
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Featherweight 49-57kgFinals - Gold Medal Match
ROC
ROC
17
ROC
USA
25
Makuhari Messe Hall A
6:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Featherweight 58-68kgFinals - Gold Medal Match
UZB
UZB
34
UZB
GBR
29
Makuhari Messe Hall A
Events
Medal Events
Table Tennis
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed DoublesQuarterfinal
Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
10:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's SinglesRound 2
Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
10:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's SinglesRound 2
Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed DoublesSemifinal
Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Events
Medal Events
Water Polo
Sun 25 Jul
6:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
RSA
RSA
2
RSA
ITA
21
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
8:00 AM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
HUN
HUN
9
HUN
GRE
10
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
10:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
USA
USA
15
USA
JPN
13
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
12:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
AUS
AUS
10
AUS
MNE
15
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
2:50 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
SRB
SRB
12
SRB
ESP
13
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
CRO
CRO
23
CRO
KAZ
7
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre
Events
Medal Events
Basketball 3x3
Sun 25 Jul
6:45 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
JPN
JPN
19
JPN
MGL
10
Aomi Urban Sports Park
7:10 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
ROU
ROU
14
ROU
ITA
22
Aomi Urban Sports Park
8:05 AM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
ROC
ROC
16
ROC
BEL
21
Aomi Urban Sports Park
8:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
POL
POL
12
POL
SRB
15
Aomi Urban Sports Park
10:30 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
MGL
MGL
5
MGL
ROC
21
Aomi Urban Sports Park
10:55 AM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
CHN
CHN
22
CHN
ITA
13
Aomi Urban Sports Park
11:30 AM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
CHN
CHN
17
CHN
LAT
18
Aomi Urban Sports Park
11:55 AM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
SRB
SRB
21
SRB
BEL
14
Aomi Urban Sports Park
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
ROU
ROU
11
ROU
USA
22
Aomi Urban Sports Park
2:25 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
JPN
JPN
19
JPN
FRA
15
Aomi Urban Sports Park
3:10 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
ROC
ROC
16
ROC
POL
21
Aomi Urban Sports Park
3:35 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
JPN
JPN
20
JPN
NED
21
Aomi Urban Sports Park
5:30 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
CHN
CHN
20
CHN
FRA
13
Aomi Urban Sports Park
5:55 PM (IST)
Completed
WomenPool A
ROC
ROC
16
ROC
USA
20
Aomi Urban Sports Park
6:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
NED
NED
21
NED
CHN
18
Aomi Urban Sports Park
6:55 PM (IST)
Completed
MenPool A
LAT
LAT
21
LAT
JPN
18
Aomi Urban Sports Park
Events
Medal Events
Swimming
Sun 25 Jul
7:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m Individual MedleyFinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
7:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 100m ButterflySemifinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
7:22 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m FreestyleFinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
7:42 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 400m Individual MedleyFinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
8:03 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 100m BreaststrokeSemifinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
8:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayFinal
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 100m BackstrokeHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
4:04 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 100m BreaststrokeHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
4:36 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 400m FreestyleHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
5:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
5:10 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 200m FreestyleHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
5:14 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 100m BackstrokeHeats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Events
Medal Events
Boxing
Sun 25 Jul
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's FlyweightLast 32
Kokugikan Arena
8:48 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's LightweightLast 32
Kokugikan Arena
10:24 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Light HeavyweightLast 32
Kokugikan Arena
Events
Medal Events
Judo
Sun 25 Jul
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgLast 32
Nippon Budokan
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgLast 32
Nippon Budokan
8:47 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgLast 16
Nippon Budokan
9:01 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgLast 16
Nippon Budokan
9:43 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgQuarterfinal
Nippon Budokan
9:57 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgQuarterfinal
Nippon Budokan
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgRepechage Round
Nippon Budokan
1:47 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgSemifinal
Nippon Budokan
2:04 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgRepechage Round
Nippon Budokan
2:21 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgSemifinal
Nippon Budokan
2:38 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
HUN
HUN
0
HUN
ITA
10
Nippon Budokan
2:46 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
GBR
GBR
10
GBR
SUI
0
Nippon Budokan
2:55 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 52kgFinals - Gold Medal Match
FRA
FRA
0
FRA
JPN
10
Nippon Budokan
3:03 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
ITA
ITA
0
ITA
KOR
10
Nippon Budokan
3:12 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgFinals - Bronze Medal Match
ISR
ISR
0
ISR
BRA
1
Nippon Budokan
3:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 66kgFinals - Gold Medal Match
JPN
JPN
1
JPN
GEO
0
Nippon Budokan
Events
Medal Events
Tennis
Sun 25 Jul
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's SinglesRound 1
Ariake Tennis Park
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's SinglesRound 1
Ariake Tennis Park
7:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's DoublesRound 1
Ariake Tennis Park
10:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's DoublesRound 1
Ariake Tennis Park
Events
Medal Events
Weightlifting
Sun 25 Jul
8:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 61kgGroup B
Tokyo International Forum
8:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 67kgGroup B
Tokyo International Forum
12:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 61kgGroup A
Tokyo International Forum
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 67kgGroup A
Tokyo International Forum
Events
Medal Events
Sailing
Sun 25 Jul
8:35 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's RS:XRace 1
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
8:35 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Laser RadialRace 1
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
9:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's RS:XRace 2
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
9:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Laser RadialRace 2
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
10:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's RS:XRace 3
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
11:05 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's LaserRace 1
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
11:35 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's RS:XRace 1
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
12:25 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's RS:XRace 2
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
1:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's RS:XRace 3
Enoshima Yacht Harbour
Events
Medal Events
Cycling - Road
Sun 25 Jul
9:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Road Race
Fuji Speedway
Events
Medal Events
Canoe Slalom
Sun 25 Jul
9:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's C1Heats - Run 1
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
10:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's K1Heats - Run 1
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
11:38 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's C1Heats - Run 2
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
12:28 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's K1Heats - Run 2
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
Events
Medal Events
Diving
Sun 25 Jul
11:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 3m Springboard Synchro
Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Events
Medal Events
Football
Sun 25 Jul
1:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup C
EGY
EGY
0
EGY
ARG
1
Sapporo Dome
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
FRA
FRA
4
FRA
RSA
3
Saitama Stadium
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
NZL
NZL
2
NZL
HON
3
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup D
BRA
BRA
0
BRA
CIV
0
International Stadium Yokohama
4:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup C
AUS
AUS
0
AUS
ESP
1
Sapporo Dome
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup B
ROU
ROU
0
ROU
KOR
4
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup A
JPN
JPN
2
JPN
MEX
1
Saitama Stadium
5:00 PM (IST)
Completed
MenGroup D
KSA
KSA
2
KSA
GER
3
International Stadium Yokohama
Events
Medal Events
Equestrian - Dressage
Sun 25 Jul
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
IndividualGrand Prix - Group D
Equestrian Park
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
IndividualGrand Prix - Group E
Equestrian Park
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
IndividualGrand Prix - Group F
Equestrian Park
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
TeamGrand Prix - Day 2
Equestrian Park
Events
Medal Events
Medals Table
# Country
Total
48
IND
1 2 4 7
1
USA
39 41 33 113
2
CHN
38 32 18 88
3
JPN
27 14 17 58
4
GBR
22 21 22 65
Indian Medallist
  • Lovlina Borgohain
    Boxing
  • India
    Hockey