New Delhi, Oct 9: 32 medals are up for grabs at the Delhi Commonwealth Games on Saturday, Oct 9. The schedule for the day has been listed below with local timing across the sport and category.
Archery
09:00-10:55
Compound - Women's Individual Quarter and Semi Finals
Compound - Women's Team Bronze Medal
Compound - Women's Individual Final
14:00-15:55
Compound - Men's Individual Quarter and Semi Finals
Compound - Men's Individual Bronze Medal
Compound - Men's Individual Final
Athletics
06:30 Men's 20km Race Walk
06:45 Women's 20km Race Walk
10:00 Women's Heptathlon - Long Jump
10:10 Men's Pole Vault - Qualifying A+B
10:15 Men's Discus Throw - Qualifying A
10:22 Men's 200m - Round 1
11:25 Women's 800m - Round 1
11:30 Women's Long Jump - Qualifying A+B
11:35 Men's Discus Throw - Qualifying B
12:10 Men's 400m Hurdles - Semi-finals
12:25 Women's 400m Hurdles - Round 1
17:30 Women's Heptathlon - Javelin Throw
17:45 Women's 200 m - Round 1
17:50 Men's High Jump - Final
18:00 Men's Long Jump - Final
18:10 Men's 200m - Round 2
18:25 Women's Shot Put - Final
18:40 Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Final
19:00 Men's 400m - Final
19:05 Women's Javelin Throw - Final
19:10 Men's 800m - semi-final
19:45 Women's Heptathlon - 800m
Badminton
09:00-15:00 Men's, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Preliminary Rounds
16:30-22:30 Men's, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Preliminary Rounds
Boxing
13:00-15:30
Light Flyweight (49kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)
Bantamweight (56kg)- quarter-finals (4 Bouts)
Light Welterweight (64kg) - quarter-finals (2 Bouts)
17:30-20:00
Light Welterweight (64kg) - quarter-finals (2 Bouts)
Middleweight (75kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)
Heavyweight (91kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)
Hockey
08:30-10:00
New Zealand Vs England (Men Pool B)
09:30-11:00
England Vs Malaysia (Women Pool B) (Pitch 2)
10:30-12:00
Pakistan Vs Australia (Men Pool A)
13:30-15:00
Australia Vs Scotland (Women Pool A)
14:30-16:00
New Zealand Vs Canada (Women Pool B) (Pitch 2)
15:30-17:00
Trinidad & Tobago Vs Canada (Men Pool B)
18:30-20:00
South Africa Vs India (Women Pool A)
20:30-22:00
Scotland Vs India (Men Pool A)
Lawn Bowls
09:00-12:00
Men's Triples - Round 11
Women's Pairs - Round 11
12:30-15:30
Men's Triples - Quarter Final
Women's Triples - Quarter Final
Men's Pairs - Round 10
Women's Singles - Round 1
16:00-19:00
Men's Triples - Semi Finals
Women's Triples - Semi Finals
Men's Pairs - Round 11
Women's Singles Round 1
19:30-22:30
Men's Pairs - Round 12
Men's Singles - Round 1
Netball
09:30-11:00 - Barbados vs South Africa - Preliminary Round - Pool B
11:30-13:00 - Trinidad vs Malawi - Preliminary Round - Pool A
15:00-16:30 - Cook Island vs PNG - Preliminary Round - Pool B
17:00-18:30 - India vs Samoa - Preliminary Round - Pool A
Shooting
09:00-10:15 Women's SB 10m Air Rifle (Pairs) Final
09:00-12:00 Men's PI 25m Centrefire Pistol (Pairs) Final
09:00-12:20 Men's SB 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Singles)
10:00-15:00 Women's Trap (Singles) - qualifying
10:00-16:00 Men's Trap (Singles) - Stage 1
10:00-10:45 Full Bore Pairs 300 Yards
11:15-13:30 Full Bore Singles 300 Yards
14:00-14:45 Men's SB 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final
16:00-16:30 Women's Trap Final (Singles)
Squash
11:00-15:00
Men's Doubles - Pools
Mixed Doubles - Pools
Women's Doubles - Pools
17:00-21:00
Men's Doubles - Pools
Mixed Doubles - Pools
Women's Doubles - Pools
Swimming
08:30-10:30
Women's 200m Butterfly Heats
M 200m Breaststroke Heats
Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats
M 4x100m Medley Heats
Women's 4x100m Medley Heats
16:00-18:14
Men's 50m Freestyle Final
Women's 200m Butterfly Final
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
Men's 1,500m Freestyle Final
Women's 4x100m Medley Final
Men's 4x100m Medley Final
Table Tennis
09:30-14:30
Men's Team Event Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles - Qualifying
16:00-21:30
Men's Singles - Qualifying
Men's Team Event Gold Medal Match
Tennis
17:00-22:00
Women's Singles - Bronze Medal Match
Men's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles - Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles - Gold Medal Match
Mixed Doubles - Gold Medal Match (Provisional)
Weightlifting
14:00-16:30
Men's 94kg Category Final
18:30-21:00
Women's 75kg Category Final
Wrestling
09:00-13:00
Men's Freestyle - 60kg, 74kg, 96kg - Eliminations
Men's Freestyle - 55kg, 66kg, 84kg, 120kg - Final entries
16:30-19:30
Men's Freestyle - 60kg, 74kg, 96kg - Repechage, Finals
OneIndia News