Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022
Home  »  Commonwealth Games 2022  »  Schedule  »  August 06

Commonwealth Games Schedule, 06 August 2022

Events
Medal Events
Aquatics - Diving
12:36 AM (IST)
Women's 1m Springboard Medal Ceremony
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
12:43 AM (IST)
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Medal Ceremony
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
2:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
4:16 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
4:48 PM (IST)
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Medal Ceremony
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
10:35 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 3m Springboard Final
Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Athletics and Para Athletics
12:02 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 400m Semi-Final 1
Alexander Stadium
12:02 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 400m Semi-Finals
Alexander Stadium
12:10 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 400m Semi-Final 2
Alexander Stadium
12:22 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Alexander Stadium
12:22 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Alexander Stadium
12:25 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's T53/54 1500m Final
Alexander Stadium
12:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 200m Semi-Final 1
Alexander Stadium
12:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 200m Semi-Finals
Alexander Stadium
12:53 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 200m Semi-Final 2
Alexander Stadium
1:02 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 200m Semi-Final 3
Alexander Stadium
1:05 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Triple Jump Final
Alexander Stadium
1:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m Semi-Final 1
Alexander Stadium
1:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m Semi-Finals
Alexander Stadium
1:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m Semi-Final 2
Alexander Stadium
1:50 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's 400m Semi-Final 3
Alexander Stadium
1:57 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Decathlon 1500m
Alexander Stadium
1:57 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Decathlon 1500m
Alexander Stadium
2:12 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
Alexander Stadium
2:23 AM (IST)
Men's Shot Put Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
2:28 AM (IST)
Men's T53/54 1500m Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
2:30 PM (IST)
Women's Triple Jump Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
2:35 PM (IST)
Men's Decathlon Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
2:40 PM (IST)
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
2:47 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's High Jump Final
Alexander Stadium
2:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's F55-57 Shot Put Final
Alexander Stadium
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 10,000m Race Walk Final
Alexander Stadium
4:18 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Hammer Throw Final
Alexander Stadium
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final
Alexander Stadium
4:35 PM (IST)
Women's 10,000m Race Walk Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
4:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Alexander Stadium
4:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1
Alexander Stadium
4:57 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2
Alexander Stadium
5:05 PM (IST)
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
5:17 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Alexander Stadium
5:17 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1
Alexander Stadium
5:27 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2
Alexander Stadium
5:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's 1500m Final
Alexander Stadium
11:10 PM (IST)
Women's High Jump Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
11:15 PM (IST)
Women's F55-57 Shot Put Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
11:20 PM (IST)
Men's Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
11:25 PM (IST)
Men's 1500m Medal Ceremony
Alexander Stadium
11:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Hammer Throw Final
Alexander Stadium
11:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Pole Vault Final
Alexander Stadium
Badminton
12:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Pakistan 0
India 2
12:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Australia 2
Guernsey 0
12:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
SGP K.INSYIRAH 0
CAN M.LI 2
12:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Sri Lanka 2
Maldives 0
12:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 0
England 2
12:40 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Mauritius 0
Uganda 2
1:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 2
Scotland 1
1:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Malta 0
Australia 2
1:20 AM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Scotland 0
Canada 2
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 2
England 0
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Singapore 2
New Zealand 0
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
IND V.PUSARLA 2
MAS J.W.GOH 1
4:20 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
SGP J.YEO 2
AUS H.Y.W.CHEN 0
5:10 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 0
Scotland 2
5:10 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Sri Lanka 0
England 2
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
IND A.KASHYAP 0
SCO K.GILMOUR 2
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
NIR R.DARRAGH 0
CAN M.LI 2
6:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
SGP K.LOH 1
MAS T.NG 2
6:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
SGP J.TEH 2
JAM S.RICKETTS 0
10:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
IND S.KIDAMBI 2
ENG T.PENTY 0
10:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
MRI J.PAUL 0
IND L.SEN 2
10:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
India 2
Jamaica 0
10:50 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 2
Singapore 1
11:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Australia 0
India 2
11:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
The NEC Hall 5
Malaysia 2
Uganda 0
Beach Volleyball
12:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women Quarter-Final
Smithfield
New Zealand 2
England 0
1:30 AM (IST)
Completed
Women Quarter-Final
Smithfield
Canada 2
Sri Lanka 0
7:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men Semi-Final
Smithfield
Rwanda 0
Australia 2
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men Semi-Final
Smithfield
Canada 2
England 1
Boxing
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
CAN P.DHILLON
IND N.NITU
3:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
BOT L.MODUKANELE 0
ENG D.RESZTAN 5
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
ZAM P.CHINYEMBA 0
IND AMIT 5
3:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
WAL J.DODD
ENG K.MACDONALD
4:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 66kg-70kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
MOZ A.PANGUANE 1
AUS K.SCOTT 4
4:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 66kg-70kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
NIR E.NUGENT 0
WAL R.ECCLES 5
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
ENG L.RICHARDSON
SCO S.HICKEY
4:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
AUS C.PETERS 5
RSA S.BONGCO 0
5:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 75kg-80kg (Light Heavyweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
SCO S.LAZZERINI 4
TAN Y.CHANGALAWE 1
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 75kg-80kg (Light Heavyweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
ENG A.BOWEN 0
WAL T.BEVAN 5
7:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
NIR C.MC NAUL 5
UGA T.NAKIMULI 0
7:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
ENG S.STUBLEY 0
IND Z.NIKHAT 5
7:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 51kg-54kg (Bantamweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
SCO M.McHALE 2
NIR D.EAGLESON 3
7:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 51kg-54kg (Bantamweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
GHA A.MENSAH 3
WAL O.HARRIS-ALLAN 0
8:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
ENG G.RICHARDSON 3
IND J.JAISMINE 2
8:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women’s Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
NIR A.BROADHURST 5
NGR C.OGUNSEMILORE 0
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 60kg-63.5kg (Light Welter) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
SCO R.LYNCH 5
CAN W.SANFORD 0
8:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 60kg-63.5kg (Light Welter) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
MRI L.COLIN 5
GHA A.OMAR 0
9:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
NIR A.WALSH 4
WAL G.CROFT 1
9:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
TAN K.MBUNDWIKE 0
MOZ T.MUXANGA 5
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 86kg-92kg (Heavyweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
ENG L.WILLIAMS 5
AUS E.COUMI 0
9:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 86kg-92kg (Heavyweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
NIU D.HOLO TUTAKITOA- 0
SAM A.PLODZICKI-FAOAG 5
11:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
GHA J.COMMEY 4
IND H.MOHAMMED 1
11:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 4
NIR J.GALLAGHER
CAN K.AL-AHMADIEH
Cricket T20
3:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Cricket T20 Semi-Final
Edgbaston Stadium
India 164/5
England 160/6
10:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Cricket T20 Semi-Final
Edgbaston Stadium
New Zealand 144/7
Australia 145/5
Hockey
12:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Women Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Australia 1
India 1
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men Men's Classification 9-10
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Scotland 7
Ghana 2
3:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men Men's Classification 7-8
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Pakistan 4
Canada 3
10:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
India 3
South Africa 2
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
12:00 AM (IST)
Women's Triples Medal Ceremony
Victoria Park
1:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs Bronze Medal Match
Victoria Park
Malaysia 15
New Zealand 20
1:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs Gold Medal Match
Victoria Park
Australia 19
England 18
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Fours Bronze Medal Match
Victoria Park
Wales 12
England 17
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Fours Gold Medal Match
Victoria Park
Northern Ireland 18
India 5
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Semi-Final
Victoria Park
AUS A.WILSON 21
SCO I.McLEAN 9
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Semi-Final
Victoria Park
NIR G.KELLY 21
MAS F.I.ABD MUIN 15
7:30 PM (IST)
Women's Pairs Medal Ceremony
Victoria Park
7:40 PM (IST)
Men's Fours Medal Ceremony
Victoria Park
9:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Victoria Park
SCO I.McLEAN 21
MAS F.I.ABD MUIN 11
9:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
Victoria Park
AUS A.WILSON 21
NIR G.KELLY 3
Netball
1:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Netball Semi-Final
The NEC Arena
Jamaica 67
New Zealand 51
7:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Netball Semi-Final
The NEC Arena
England 51
Australia 60
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
2:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Hoop Final
Arena Birmingham
3:12 PM (IST)
Completed
Ball Final
Arena Birmingham
3:52 PM (IST)
Completed
Clubs Final
Arena Birmingham
4:32 PM (IST)
Completed
Ribbon Final
Arena Birmingham
5:05 PM (IST)
Hoop Medal Ceremony
Arena Birmingham
5:12 PM (IST)
Ball Medal Ceremony
Arena Birmingham
5:19 PM (IST)
Clubs Medal Ceremony
Arena Birmingham
5:25 PM (IST)
Ribbon Medal Ceremony
Arena Birmingham
Squash
12:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Scotland 1
Australia 2
12:00 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Wales 1
England 2
12:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
India 2
Australia 0
12:45 AM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Scotland 0
New Zealand 2
4:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
England 2
Australia 0
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Malaysia 2
India 0
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Guyana 2
Cayman Islands 0
5:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Sri Lanka 2
Guyana 0
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Cayman Islands 2
Ghana 0
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Guyana 0
Papua New Guinea 2
6:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Cayman Islands 2
St Vinc & Grenadines 0
6:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Uganda 0
Barbados 2
6:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
India 0
New Zealand 2
10:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Australia 0
England 2
10:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Canada
Malta
11:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Australia 2
Guyana 0
11:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final
Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
Sri Lanka 1
Pakistan 2
Table Tennis and Para Table Tennis
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
CAN J.HAZIN 0
ENG S.WALKER 4
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
CAN E.WANG 3
SGP Y.I.QUEK 4
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
IND S.GNANASEKARAN 4
AUS N.LUM 2
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
NGR Q.ARUNA 4
SCO G.RUMGAY 0
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
NGR O.OMOTAYO 2
IND S.ACHANTA 4
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
NGR B.ABIODUN 2
IND S.SHETTY 4
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
SGP Y.PANG 0
ENG L.PITCHFORD 4
12:15 AM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
SGP Z.CHEW 0
ENG P.DRINKHALL 4
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
Australia 3
England 1
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
Australia 3
Guyana 0
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
England 0
Singapore 3
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
India 3
Mauritius 0
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
India 3
Wales 0
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
Nigeria 3
South Africa 0
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
St Vinc & Grenadines 0
Singapore 3
2:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Round of 16
The NEC Hall 3
Wales 3
Canada 0
2:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final 1
The NEC Hall 3
NGR Q.ARUNA 1
ENG P.DRINKHALL 4
2:40 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final 2
The NEC Hall 3
SGP Y.I.QUEK 0
IND S.ACHANTA 4
3:25 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final 3
The NEC Hall 3
IND S.GNANASEKARAN 4
ENG S.WALKER 2
3:25 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Quarter-Final 4
The NEC Hall 3
IND S.SHETTY 1
ENG L.PITCHFORD 4
4:10 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 3
SGP T.FENG 4
IND S.AKULA 3
4:10 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 3
AUS Y.LIU 2
SGP J.ZENG 4
4:55 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 3
England 3
Singapore 1
4:55 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Doubles Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 3
Australia 2
India 3
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final 1
The NEC Hall 3
Malaysia 3
Singapore 1
6:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final 2
The NEC Hall 3
India 3
Australia 2
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final 1
The NEC Hall 3
India 1
Wales 3
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final 2
The NEC Hall 3
Australia 1
Singapore 3
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final 3
The NEC Hall 3
Nigeria 0
Australia 3
8:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles Quarter-Final 4
The NEC Hall 3
India 1
Singapore 3
9:15 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Classes 6-10 Bronze Medal Match
The NEC Hall 3
ENG F.PICKARD 1
NGR F.OBAZUAYE 3
10:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Singles Classes 6-10 Gold Medal Match
The NEC Hall 3
AUS Q.YANG 3
AUS L.LEI 1
10:45 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Classes 3-5 Bronze Medal Match
The NEC Hall 3
IND R.ALAGAR 0
NGR I.OGUNKUNLE 3
11:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Singles Classes 3-5 Gold Medal Match
The NEC Hall 3
NGR N.SULE 1
ENG J.HUNTER-SPIVEY 3
Wrestling
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
MLT G.GIORDMAINA 8
AUS J.HOLLAND 4
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
PAK A.ASAD 10
ENG H.RIDINGS 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
CAN D.CAPELLAN 12
MLT G.GIORDMAINA 2
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
NGR E.WELSON 10
RSA J.TAU 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
NZL S.SINGH 0
IND K.RAVI 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
PAK A.ASAD 10
NAM R.GOLIATH 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
CAN D.CAPELLAN 4
NGR E.WELSON 8
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
IND K.RAVI 14
PAK A.ASAD 4
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
BAH T.DEMERITTE 0
ENG C.BOWLING 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
CAN J.PHULKA 7
SCO N.COJOCARU 5
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
IND N.NAVEEN 13
NGR O.JOHN 3
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
NZL C.HAWKINS 8
KEN M.MAHABILA 3
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
PAK M.TAHIR 11
TGA J.VAKE 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
RSA A.van ZIJL 10
WAL C.DODGE 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
UGA J.NTUYO 0
SLE M.SESAY 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
NZL C.HAWKINS 9
SLE M.SESAY 3
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
PAK M.TAHIR 5
CAN J.PHULKA 1
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
RSA A.van ZIJL 2
ENG C.BOWLING 4
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
SGP H.LOU 0
IND N.NAVEEN 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage Round 2
Coventry Arena
NGR O.JOHN 10
SGP H.LOU 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage Round 2
Coventry Arena
TGA J.VAKE 0
CAN J.PHULKA 11
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
IND N.NAVEEN 12
ENG C.BOWLING 1
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
PAK M.TAHIR 11
NZL C.HAWKINS 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/8 Final
Coventry Arena
PAK T.RAZA 10
BAH R.MACKEY 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
AUS T.BARNS 0
RSA N.de LANGE 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
CAN N.RANDHAWA 8
IND D.NEHRA 6
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
SCO C.NICOL 0
PAK T.RAZA 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
TGA S.SIKA 0
SAM M.ALOFIPO 11
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
PAK T.RAZA 0
CAN N.RANDHAWA 7
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
SAM M.ALOFIPO 0
RSA N.de LANGE 10
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group A
Coventry Arena
CMR R.MUAMBO
IND P.GEHLOT
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group A
Coventry Arena
IND P.GEHLOT 12
SCO C.LETCHIDJIO 2
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group A
Coventry Arena
SCO C.LETCHIDJIO
CMR R.MUAMBO
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group B
Coventry Arena
CAN M.PARKS 0
NGR M.GENESIS 9
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group B
Coventry Arena
NGR M.GENESIS 12
SRI S.SINHALA PEDIGE 1
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Group B
Coventry Arena
SRI S.SINHALA PEDIGE 0
CAN M.PARKS 12
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
IND P.GEHLOT 6
CAN M.PARKS 9
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
NGR M.GENESIS 10
SCO C.LETCHIDJIO 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
IND V.PHOGAT 2
CAN S.STEWART 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
NGR M.ADEKUOROYE 0
IND V.PHOGAT 6
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
NGR M.ADEKUOROYE 10
SRI C.MADURAVALAGE DO 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
SRI C.MADURAVALAGE DO 2
CAN S.STEWART 12
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
CAN J.di STASIO 10
AUS N.de BRUINE 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
MRI M.VILBRUN 0
ENG G.NELTHORPE 6
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
NGR H.RUEBEN 10
SLE M.KOROMA 0
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Quarter-Final
Coventry Arena
NZL M.MONTAGUE 3
IND P.SIHAG 5
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
ENG G.NELTHORPE 1
NGR H.RUEBEN 6
3:00 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Semi-Final
Coventry Arena
IND P.SIHAG 0
CAN J.di STASIO 6
9:30 PM (IST)
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Medal Ceremony
Coventry Arena
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
NZL S.SINGH 0
PAK A.ASAD 11
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
RSA J.TAU 2
CAN D.CAPELLAN 12
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Gold Medal
Coventry Arena
NGR E.WELSON 0
IND K.RAVI 10
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
CAN J.PHULKA 11
NZL C.HAWKINS 1
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
NGR O.JOHN 10
ENG C.BOWLING 0
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Gold Medal
Coventry Arena
IND N.NAVEEN 9
PAK M.TAHIR 0
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
AUS T.BARNS 12
SAM M.ALOFIPO 0
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
IND D.NEHRA 10
PAK T.RAZA 2
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Gold Medal
Coventry Arena
CAN N.RANDHAWA 9
RSA N.de LANGE 3
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Bronze Medal
Coventry Arena
IND P.GEHLOT 12
SCO C.LETCHIDJIO 2
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Gold Medal
Coventry Arena
CAN M.PARKS 1
NGR M.GENESIS 3
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
NGR M.ADEKUOROYE 5
CAN S.STEWART 6
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Nordic
Coventry Arena
SRI C.MADURAVALAGE DO 0
IND V.PHOGAT 4
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
AUS N.de BRUINE 0
IND P.SIHAG 11
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Bronze
Coventry Arena
SLE M.KOROMA 0
ENG G.NELTHORPE 4
9:30 PM (IST)
Completed
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Gold Medal
Coventry Arena
CAN J.di STASIO 4
NGR H.RUEBEN 2