5:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 60kg-63.5kg (Light Welter) Round of 32 The NEC Hall 4 | LES Q.MOHLEREPE 5 CYP O.ATMATZIDIS 0 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | Ghana 1 Cyprus 3 | |
11:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | South Africa 1 Cyprus 3 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | Nigeria 3 Cyprus 0 |
12:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men Preliminary - Pool C Smithfield | New Zealand 2 Cyprus 0 |
12:30 AM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Round of 32 The NEC Hall 4 | CYP R.PAFIOS 5 COK T.TOHERIRI-HALLET 0 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Quarter-Final 1 The NEC Hall 3 | England 3 Cyprus 0 |
1:30 AM (IST) Completed | Women Preliminary - Pool B Smithfield | Cyprus 2 Trinidad and Tobago 0 | |
8:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men Preliminary - Pool C Smithfield | England 2 Cyprus 0 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CMR B.TSALA TSALA 1s3 CYP P.CHRISTODOULIDES 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 Coventry Arena | CYP P.CHRISTODOULIDES 10 SLE K.WILLIAMS 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -60 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | CYP P.CHRISTODOULIDES 1s1 ZAM S.ZULU 0s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -60 kg Semi-Final of Table A/B Coventry Arena | ENG S.HALL 10 CYP P.CHRISTODOULIDES 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CYP G.BALARJISHVILI 10s1 NIR C.NASH 0s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | AUS N.KATZ 0s1 CYP G.BALARJISHVILI 1s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Semi-Final of Table A/B Coventry Arena | CYP G.BALARJISHVILI 1s2 SCO A.SHORT 0s2 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CYP S.ASVESTA 10s1 SCO K.RENICKS 0s3 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | AUS T.EASTON 10s1 CYP S.ASVESTA 0s3 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Repechage Coventry Arena | CYP S.ASVESTA 0s2 RSA C.GRIESEL 1s2 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 2 Coventry Arena | IND V.YADAV 10 CYP P.CHRISTODOULIDES 0 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Final Coventry Arena | CYP G.BALARJISHVILI 1s2 SCO F.ALLAN 0s1 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CYP D.MATSOUKATOV 10 VAN J.MAHIT 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR J.GREEN 0 CYP D.MATSOUKATOV 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Semi-Final of Table A/B Coventry Arena | GAM F.NJIE 0s1 CYP D.MATSOUKATOV 0X | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | NIR E.FLEMING 1s2 CYP O.GEORGAKIS 0 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 2 Coventry Arena | MAS A.BIN ABDUL MAJEE 10 CYP D.MATSOUKATOV 0 |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 5 | South Africa 2 Cyprus 0 | |
10:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 64 The NEC Hall 5 | CMR M.AKOUMBA ZE 0 CYP E.KATTIRTZI 2 |
1:30 AM (IST) Completed | Women Preliminary - Pool B Smithfield | Cyprus 2 Sri Lanka 0 | |
8:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men Preliminary - Pool C Smithfield | Cyprus 2 Tuvalu 0 |
12:45 AM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | TAN K.MBUNDWIKE 3 CYP R.PAFIOS 2 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men +100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CYP G.ANTONIOU 10 FIJ G.TAKAYAWA 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men +100 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | CAN M.DESCHENES 10 CYP G.ANTONIOU 0s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men +100 kg Repechage Coventry Arena | CYP G.ANTONIOU 0 SCO A.McWATT 10 |
3:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Group 8 The NEC Hall 3 | CYP F.MELETIE 4 TTO R.CHUNG 3 | |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 6 The NEC Hall 3 | CYP S.ELIA 4 SEY M.CREA 0 | |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 8 The NEC Hall 3 | CYP M.YIANGOU 4 RSA S.JONES 0 | |
4:55 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Classes 8-10 Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | NGR T.AGUNBIADE 3 CYP P.KAILIS 0 | |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Group 8 The NEC Hall 3 | ENG C.BARDSLEY 4 CYP F.MELETIE 1 | |
6:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 6 The NEC Hall 3 | WAL C.EVANS 4 CYP S.ELIA 0 | |
6:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 8 The NEC Hall 3 | CAN H.CHEN 4 CYP M.YIANGOU 2 | |
11:25 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 12 The NEC Hall 3 | CYP I.ELIA 1 NIR P.McCREERY 4 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 5 | SGP J.YEO 2 CYP E.CHRISTODOULOU 0 | |
9:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 5 | CYP E.KATTIRTZI 2 GHA P.NANTUO 0 |
7:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women Preliminary - Pool B Smithfield | Australia 2 Cyprus 0 |
12:00 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Classes 8-10 Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | MAS C.CHEE 3 CYP P.KAILIS 0 | |
1:10 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 12 The NEC Hall 3 | SEY G.SULTAN 3 CYP I.ELIA 4 | |
2:35 PM (IST) Completed | Mixed Doubles Round of 64 The NEC Hall 3 | Jersey 3 Cyprus 1 | |
5:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Classes 8-10 Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | WAL J.STACEY 3 CYP P.KAILIS 0 | |
11:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | Cyprus 0 India 3 |
11:20 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 16 The NEC Hall 5 | CYP E.KATTIRTZI 0 IND A.KASHYAP 2 |
8:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women Quarter-Final Smithfield | Vanuatu 2 Cyprus 0 | |
11:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men Quarter-Final Smithfield | Canada 2 Cyprus 0 |
12:10 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | Nigeria 3 Cyprus 0 |
3:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Freestyle 125 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | IND M.GREWAL 10 CYP A.KAOUSLIDIS 1 | |
3:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Final Coventry Arena | CYP C.CHOIRAS 4 ENG S.ESLAMI 6 |