English Edition
తెలుగు
हिन्दी
ಕನ್ನಡ
മലയാളം
தமிழ்
বাংলা
You can manage your notification subscription by clicking on the icon
To start receiving timely alerts, as shown below click on the Green “lock” icon next to the address bar
Click it and Unblock the Notifications
Close X
Close X
To Start receiving timely alerts please follow the below steps:
Click on the Menu icon of the browser, it opens up a list of options.
Click on the “Options ”, it opens up the settings page,
Here click on the “Privacy & Security” options listed on the left hand side of the page.
Scroll down the page to the “Permission” section .
Here click on the “Settings” tab of the Notification option.
A pop up will open with all listed sites, select the option “ALLOW“, for the respective site under the status head to allow the notification.
Once the changes is done, click on the “Save Changes” option to save the changes.
Notifications
Clear All
No Notifications
All Sports
IPL 2024
Pro Kabaddi
Cricket
News
Fixtures
Results
Series
Teams
ICC Rankings
Records
Scores
Football
News
Rumours
Transfers
Leagues
Hockey
Gaming
Webstories
Wrestling
Motorsports
Tennis
Badminton
Kabaddi
WWE
ISL
Photos
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings
X
Time Settings
Don't Block
Block for 8 hours
Block for 12 hours
Block for 24 hours
Dont send alerts during
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
12 am
to
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
12 am
Switch Off
Clear My
notification inbox
Done
Clear Notification
X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Yes
No
Settings
X
0
No New Notifications
Birmingham
Commonwealth Games 2022
28 JUL - 9 AUG
Schedule
Medals Tally
Countries
India : Schedules / Results
Indian Medal History
Results
Records
History
Game Begins In:
days
HRS
MINS
SECS
Home
»
Participating Countries
»
Guernsey
Guernsey - Commonwealth Games 2022
0
1
1
2
Guernsey
India
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Australia
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belize
Bermuda
Botswana
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Cook Islands
Cyprus
Dominica
England
Eswatini
Falkland Islands
Fiji
Ghana
Gibraltar
Grenada
Guernsey
Guyana
Isle of Man
Jamaica
Jersey
Kenya
Kiribati
Lesotho
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Montserrat
Mozambique
Namibia
Nauru
New Zealand
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Northern Ireland
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea
Rwanda
Samoa
Scotland
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Solomon Islands
South Africa
Sri Lanka
St. Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
St Vinc & Grenadines
Tanzania
Bahamas
Gambia
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Vanuatu
Wales
Zambia
Medal list
Schedule
Athletes
Alastair Chalmers
07 Aug 2022
Athletics and Para Athletics
Men's 400m Hurdles
Lucy Beere
01 Aug 2022
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
Women's Singles
Aquatics - Swimming and Para Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Men's 100m Butterfly
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Women's 100m Butterfly
Molly Staples
Age : 17
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Men's 100m Freestyle
Jonathan Beck
Age : 24
Women's 100m Freestyle
Molly Staples
Age : 17
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Men's 200m Backstroke
Samuel Lowe
Age : 18
Women's 200m Butterfly
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Men's 200m Breaststroke
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Men's 200m Freestyle
Samuel Lowe
Age : 18
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Samuel Lowe
Age : 18
Men's 400m Freestyle
Samuel Lowe
Age : 18
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Samuel Lowe
Age : 18
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Jonathan Beck
Age : 24
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Molly Staples
Age : 17
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Mixed 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Ailish Rabey
Age : 17
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Jonathan Beck
Age : 24
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Women's 50m Backstroke
Tatiana Tostevin
Age : 19
Women's 50m Butterfly
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Molly Staples
Age : 17
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Charlie-Joe Hallett
Age : 20
Women's 50m Breaststroke
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Men's 50m Freestyle
Jonathan Beck
Age : 24
Ronny Hallett
Age : 18
Women's 50m Freestyle
Laura le Cras
Age : 19
Molly Staples
Age : 17
Orla Rabey
Age : 20
Athletics and Para Athletics
Men's 100m
Joe Chadwick
Age : 20
Men's 200m
Joe Chadwick
Age : 20
Women's 200m
Abi Galpin
Age : 21
Men's 400m
Cameron Chalmers
Age : 25
Men's 400m Hurdles
Alastair Chalmers
Age : 22
Peter Curtis
Age : 21
Badminton
Women's Doubles
Elena Johnson
Age : 36
Chloe le Tissier
Age : 24
Mixed Doubles
Stuart Hardy
Age : 33
Chloe le Tissier
Age : 24
Women's Singles
Emily Trebert
Age : 28
Boxing
Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight)
Billy le Poullain
Age : 27
Cycling - Mountain Bike
Men's Cross-country
James Roe
Age : 34
Michael Serafin
Age : 34
Cycling - Road Race
Men's Road Race
James Roe
Age : 34
Michael Serafin
Age : 34
Sebastian Tremlett
Age : 27
Sam Culverwell
Age : 21
Marc Cox
Age : 35
Men's Individual Time Trial
Sebastian Tremlett
Age : 27
Sam Culverwell
Age : 21
Marc Cox
Age : 35
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
Men's Singles
Todd Priaulx
Age : 33
Women's Singles
Lucy Beere
Age : 40
Men's Pairs
Todd Priaulx
Age : 33
Matthew Solway
Age : 37
Women's Pairs
Lucy Beere
Age : 40
Rosemary Ogier
Age : 66
Triathlon and Para Triathlon
Men's Individual (Sprint Distance)
Joshua Lewis
Age : 29
29
Fri
30
Sat
31
Sun
01
Mon
02
Tue
03
Wed
04
Thu
06
Sat
Fri 29 Jul
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Section D - Round 1
Victoria Park
CAN
J.KOS
7
GGY
L.BEERE
21
4:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Section D - Round 2
Victoria Park
AUS
E.RYAN
11
GGY
L.BEERE
21
7:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Pairs
Section D - Round 1
Victoria Park
Australia
29
Guernsey
7
10:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Pairs
Section D - Round 2
Victoria Park
South Africa
21
Guernsey
13
Sat 30 Jul
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Section D - Round 3
Victoria Park
KEN
E.W.MBUGUA
16
GGY
L.BEERE
21
7:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Pairs
Section D - Round 3
Victoria Park
Guernsey
14
Fiji
25
Sun 31 Jul
Boxing
6:15 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight)
Round of 16
The NEC Hall 4
NIR
J.TUCKER
2
GGY
B.le POULLAIN
3
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
10:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Quarter-Final
Victoria Park
GGY
L.BEERE
21
NZL
K.INCH
16
Mon 01 Aug
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
4:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Semi-Final
Victoria Park
MAS
S.Z.AHMAD
15
GGY
L.BEERE
21
9:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Gold Medal Match
Victoria Park
GGY
L.BEERE
17
AUS
E.RYAN
21
Tue 02 Aug
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs
Section A - Round 1
Victoria Park
Malaysia
22
Guernsey
19
Wed 03 Aug
Badminton
3:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Singles
Round of 64
The NEC Hall 5
GGY
E.TREBERT
0
MRI
L.BODHA
2
Boxing
7:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight)
Quarter-Final 1
The NEC Hall 4
ENG
L.RICHARDSON
5
GGY
B.le POULLAIN
0
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs
Section A - Round 2
Victoria Park
Cook Islands
10
Guernsey
18
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Singles
Section A - Round 2
Victoria Park
RSA
J.EVANS
21
GGY
T.PRIAULX
16
4:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs
Section A - Round 3
Victoria Park
Malta
17
Guernsey
17
4:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Singles
Section A - Round 3
Victoria Park
GGY
T.PRIAULX
21
COK
P.JIM
17
Thu 04 Aug
Badminton
2:30 PM
(IST)
Completed
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32
The NEC Hall 5
Guernsey
0
Jamaica
2
Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Pairs
Section A - Round 4
Victoria Park
Norfolk Island
10
Guernsey
20
1:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Singles
Section A - Round 4
Victoria Park
AUS
A.WILSON
21
GGY
T.PRIAULX
7
4:00 PM
(IST)
Completed
Men's Singles
Section A - Round 5
Victoria Park
GGY
T.PRIAULX
11
KEN
C.K.KIMANI
21
Sat 06 Aug
Badminton
12:00 AM
(IST)
Completed
Women's Doubles
Round of 16
The NEC Hall 5
Australia
2
Guernsey
0
Schedule
09 Tue, Aug 2022
Ceremonies
More
Latest News
Commonwealth Games: The key questions answered as CWG suffers latest setback
Gold Coast mayor says city is ready to host 2026 Commonwealth Games
Commonwealth Games organisers happy to listen to any UK offer to host 2026 event
Commonwealth Games: A look at budget of every CWG edition between 2002 and 2022
Videos
Gangster-Politician Mukhtar Ansari Passes Away at 63: Family Claims Foul Play
Cyclone Gamane: Tropical storm strikes Madagascar, thousands affected| Multiple casualties
Arunachal Pradesh: Six BJP Candidates Expected to Win Unopposed, Including CM Pema Khandu
Lawyers’ letter to CJI: PM Modi reacts, calls ‘bullying’ typical of Congress culture
More Videos
Photos
Commonwealth Games 2022, 08/08/2022
Commonwealth Games 2022, 08/08/2022
Commonwealth Games 2022, 08/08/2022
Commonwealth Games 2022, 08/08/2022
More Photos