- Final 1-2
September 2,
06:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
India
2 - 2
( 4 - 2) |
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Final 3-4
September 2,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Pakistan
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Final 5-6
September 2,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
England
3 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Final 11-12
September 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Kenya
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Final 7-8
September 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
New Zealand
Belgium
3 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Final 9-10
September 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Argentina
Japan
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 9-12
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Japan
0 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 5-8
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Belgium
5 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Semifinal
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Pakistan
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 9-12
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Kenya
Argentina
0 - 2
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Semifinal
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
West Germany
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 5-8
August 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
New Zealand
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Japan
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Belgium
Malaysia
3 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
England
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Spain
2 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Kenya
New Zealand
2 - 2
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Argentina
6 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Japan
3 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Argentina
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Belgium
2 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Malaysia
4 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Kenya
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
New Zealand
1 - 1
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Kenya
4 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
England
2 - 2
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Spain
1 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
New Zealand
Japan
8 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Belgium
4 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Argentina
1 - 1
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
New Zealand
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Japan
Kenya
2 - 2
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
India
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Malaysia
1 - 2
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Pakistan
1 - 2
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Belgium
Argentina
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Argentina
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Japan
5 - 0
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Malaysia
4 - 2
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Kenya
4 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
New Zealand
2 - 1
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
||
-
August 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Belgium
5 - 2
|
Amstelveen, Netherlands
|
|
Pool D | P | W | L | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENG | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
IND | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
ESP | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
WAL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |