- Final 1-2
April 2,
06:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Netherlands
3 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 3-4
April 2,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
West Germany
4 - 3
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 9-10
April 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Poland
Malaysia
1 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 11-12
April 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Canada
Ireland
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 5-6
April 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
India
2 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 13-14
April 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
Italy
Belgium
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Final 7-8
April 1,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Argentina
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 5-8
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
England
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Semifinal
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
West Germany
1 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 9-12
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Canada
2 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Semifinal
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Australia
3 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 5-8
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Argentina
3 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Qualification Match 9-12
March 31,
05:30 (IST)
|
Poland
Ireland
1 - 1
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Argentina
7 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Belgium
1 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Ireland
5 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
West Germany
3 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Canada
4 - 3
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Italy
3 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
Poland
Canada
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 29,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Belgium
0 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Argentina
3 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Poland
Belgium
7 - 4
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Italy
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Spain
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
England
1 - 1
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 28,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
Canada
4 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 27,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Spain
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Ireland
Italy
3 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Malaysia
3 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Belgium
Canada
2 - 2
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Argentina
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Poland
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 26,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
England
0 - 0
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
Poland
4 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
India
7 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Canada
3 - 3
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Malaysia
Ireland
2 - 2
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Netherlands
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 25,
05:30 (IST)
|
Argentina
Italy
4 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 24,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
Belgium
5 - 2
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
India
Australia
2 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
England
Poland
3 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Belgium
3 - 3
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Malaysia
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Ireland
1 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 22,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Italy
7 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
Canada
India
3 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
Argentina
Malaysia
1 - 1
Match Drawn
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
Australia
England
2 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
Netherlands
Italy
8 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
Pakistan
Ireland
9 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool A
March 21,
05:30 (IST)
|
West Germany
Poland
9 - 4
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 19,
05:30 (IST)
|
Spain
Malaysia
1 - 0
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
||
- Pool B
March 19,
05:30 (IST)
|
Argentina
Ireland
2 - 1
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina
|
|
Pool D | P | W | L | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENG | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
IND | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
ESP | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
WAL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |