5:45 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 60kg-63.5kg (Light Welter) Round of 32 The NEC Hall 4 | UGA J.TUKAMUHEBWA 3 NIR J.HALE 2 |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Triples Section C - Round 1 Victoria Park | Norfolk Island 10 Northern Ireland 24 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Triples Section C - Round 2 Victoria Park | Wales 15 Northern Ireland 15 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Section B - Round 2 Victoria Park | SCO D.HOGGAN 21 NIR S.O'NEILL 14 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Fours Section C - Round 1 Victoria Park | Malta 10 Northern Ireland 16 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Section A - Round 2 Victoria Park | Norfolk Island 20 Northern Ireland 15 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Fours Section C - Round 2 Victoria Park | Malaysia 10 Northern Ireland 13 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 3 The NEC Hall 3 | Singapore 3 Northern Ireland 0 | |
11:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 3 The NEC Hall 3 | Barbados 0 Northern Ireland 3 |
11:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Round of 32 The NEC Hall 4 | SWZ Z.DLAMINI 0 NIR J.GALLAGHER 5 |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Triples Section C - Round 3 Victoria Park | Fiji 20 Northern Ireland 15 | |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Section B - Round 3 Victoria Park | NIR S.O'NEILL 21 FLK D.ARTHUR-ALMOND 2 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Section B - Round 4 Victoria Park | WAL L.DANIELS 21 NIR S.O'NEILL 19 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Section A - Round 3 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 27 Namibia 6 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Fours Section C - Round 3 Victoria Park | Norfolk Island 17 Northern Ireland 6 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Section A - Round 4 Victoria Park | Wales 11 Northern Ireland 14 |
12:30 AM (IST) Completed | Netball Pool B The NEC Arena | New Zealand 79 Northern Ireland 20 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Team Group 3 The NEC Hall 3 | India 3 Northern Ireland 0 |
12:50 AM (IST) Completed | Men Pool Round Group B Smithfield | Northern Ireland 5 Canada 13 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR C.MC NAUL 3 AUS K.HARRIS 2 | |
6:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 71kg-75kg (Middleweight) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR J.TUCKER 2 GGY B.le POULLAIN 3 |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Section B - Round 5 Victoria Park | NIR S.O'NEILL 12 IND T.CHOUDHURY 21 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Section A - Round 5 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 26 Jamaica 7 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Fours Quarter-Final Victoria Park | Fiji 15 Northern Ireland 12 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Quarter-Final Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 26 India 8 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Netball Pool B The NEC Arena | Malawi 54 Northern Ireland 41 |
12:50 AM (IST) Completed | Men Pool Round Group B Smithfield | Australia 9 Northern Ireland 11 |
11:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | GHA Y.ADDO 2 NIR C.PAIVA 3 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | CYP G.BALARJISHVILI 10s1 NIR C.NASH 0s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | NIR N.BURNS 10 NGR P.EDWIN 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR N.BURNS 0s3 IND J.SAINI 10s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Repechage Coventry Arena | ZAM S.MUNGANDU 0s1 NIR N.BURNS 1s2 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | RSA C.GRIESEL 0s1 NIR Y.JAVADIAN 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Semi-Final of Table C/D Coventry Arena | AUS T.EASTON 1s2 NIR Y.JAVADIAN 0s2 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -66 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 2 Coventry Arena | NIR N.BURNS 10s1 SCO A.SHORT 0s2 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -52 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 1 Coventry Arena | MOZ J.FERREIRA 0s2 NIR Y.JAVADIAN 1 |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Semi-Final Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 14 Wales 22 |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Netball Pool B The NEC Arena | England 71 Northern Ireland 27 |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men Classification 5th-6th Game Smithfield | Northern Ireland 10 South Africa 7 |
12:00 AM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR J.GALLAGHER ENG N.FARRELL | |
6:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR A.WALSH 5 LES A.PAKELA 0 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | NIR J.GREEN 11 TTO J.BOYCE 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR J.GREEN 0 CYP D.MATSOUKATOV 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Repechage Coventry Arena | SRI C.REPIYALLAGE 0s1 NIR J.GREEN 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16 Coventry Arena | NIR E.FLEMING 1s2 CYP O.GEORGAKIS 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -81 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR E.FLEMING 10 NRU K.KOSAM 0 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -81 kg Semi-Final of Table A/B Coventry Arena | CAN F.GAUTHIER DRAPEA 10s1 NIR E.FLEMING 0s1 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -70 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR R.HAWKES 0s1 JAM E.DRYSDALE DALEY 10s1 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 1 Coventry Arena | NIR J.GREEN 0 AUS J.BENSTED 10 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men -81 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 2 Coventry Arena | AUS U.NIKOLIC 10s1 NIR E.FLEMING 1s2 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 1 Coventry Arena | NIR R.HAWKES 0s1 ENG K.YEATS-BROWN 10 |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Pairs Section C - Round 1 Victoria Park | England 14 Northern Ireland 13 | |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Triples Section A - Round 1 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 22 Falkland Islands 10 | |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Pairs Bronze Medal Match Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 5 Scotland 25 | |
4:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Section B - Round 1 Victoria Park | NIR G.KELLY 21 NFK R.DIXON 12 | |
8:45 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Section B - Round 1 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 12 Canada 13 | |
8:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Triples Section A - Round 2 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 15 South Africa 14 |
12:15 AM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 63.5kg-67kg (Welterweight) Round of 16 The NEC Hall 4 | ZAM S.ZIMBA NIR E.McKEEVER | |
4:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Quarter-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | IND N.NITU NIR N.CLYDE | |
5:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Quarter-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | SRI K.KESHANI HANSIKA 0 NIR C.MC NAUL 5 | |
11:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Quarter-Final 3 The NEC Hall 4 | PAK I.HUSSAIN 0 NIR J.GALLAGHER 5 |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women +78 kg Quarter-Final Coventry Arena | NIR S.HAWKES 0 AUS A.PADUCH 10 | |
2:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women +78 kg Repechage Coventry Arena | KEN D.KANA 0s1 NIR S.HAWKES 10s1 | |
9:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women +78 kg Contest for Bronze Medal 1 Coventry Arena | NIR S.HAWKES 0s1 NZL S.ANDREWS 10 |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Pairs Section C - Round 2 Victoria Park | Scotland 12 Northern Ireland 18 | |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Section B - Round 2 Victoria Park | NIR G.KELLY 21 WAL D.SALMON 12 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Pairs Section C - Round 3 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 16 Fiji 17 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Section B - Round 2 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 21 Niue 7 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Section B - Round 3 Victoria Park | Australia 8 Northern Ireland 12 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Triples Section A - Round 4 Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 23 Singapore 13 |
6:30 PM (IST) Completed | Netball Pool B The NEC Arena | Uganda 63 Northern Ireland 26 |
2:35 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 1 The NEC Hall 3 | GUY S.BRITTON 0 NIR O.CATHCART 4 | |
2:35 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | AUS F.LUU 4 NIR Z.WILSON 0 | |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 1 The NEC Hall 3 | BAN R.BAWM 0 NIR O.CATHCART 4 | |
4:20 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 2 The NEC Hall 3 | GUY J.van LANGE 1 NIR Z.WILSON 4 | |
8:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Group 9 The NEC Hall 3 | NIR S.EARLEY 4 SEY C.BRISTOL 0 | |
9:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 12 The NEC Hall 3 | SEY G.SULTAN 1 NIR P.McCREERY 4 | |
11:25 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Group 12 The NEC Hall 3 | CYP I.ELIA 1 NIR P.McCREERY 4 |
12:30 AM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 66kg-70kg (Light Middle) Quarter-Final 3 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR E.NUGENT 4 ENG J.WILKINSON 0 | |
5:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 51kg-54kg (Bantamweight) Quarter-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | MOZ A.SIGAUQUE 0 NIR D.EAGLESON 5 | |
5:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 54kg-57kg (Featherweight) Quarter-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | BOT K.KENOSI 0 NIR M.WALSH 5 | |
7:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Quarter-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR A.WALSH 3 ENG M.AKBAR 2 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Quarter-Final 3 The NEC Hall 4 | WAL J.DODD NIR C.PAIVA |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Section B - Round 4 Victoria Park | NIR G.KELLY 21 NIU T.M.L.TAGELAGI 14 | |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Section B - Round 5 Victoria Park | CAN R.BESTER 13 NIR G.KELLY 21 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Triples Section A - Round 5 Victoria Park | Australia 19 Northern Ireland 9 | |
10:30 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Triples Quarter-Final Victoria Park | England 25 Northern Ireland 11 |
6:30 PM (IST) Completed | Netball Pool B The NEC Arena | Trinidad and Tobago 32 Northern Ireland 41 |
12:35 AM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Group 9 The NEC Hall 3 | NIR S.EARLEY 4 GUY P.GREAVES 0 | |
3:10 PM (IST) Completed | Mixed Doubles Round of 64 The NEC Hall 3 | Northern Ireland 3 Seychelles 0 | |
6:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Doubles Round of 64 The NEC Hall 3 | Malaysia 2 Northern Ireland 3 | |
9:10 PM (IST) Completed | Mixed Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | Northern Ireland 0 India 3 | |
10:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | SGP J.ZHOU 3 NIR S.EARLEY 4 | |
11:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | Northern Ireland 0 Canada 3 |
12:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 5 | MRI K.DOOKHEE 0 NIR R.DARRAGH 2 | |
10:40 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 16 The NEC Hall 5 | RSA D.JORDAAN 0 NIR R.DARRAGH 2 |
12:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Quarter-Final 3 The NEC Hall 4 | ZAM F.NKANDU NIR A.BROADHURST |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Pairs Quarter-Final Victoria Park | Malaysia 15 Northern Ireland 11 | |
1:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Quarter-Final Victoria Park | NIR G.KELLY 21 RSA J.EVANS 12 | |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Quarter-Final Victoria Park | Scotland 15 Northern Ireland 18 | |
9:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Semi-Final Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 18 Wales 9 |
4:00 PM (IST) Completed | Netball Classification 9-10 The NEC Arena | Scotland 43 Northern Ireland 33 |
12:10 AM (IST) Completed | Men's Doubles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | Canada 3 Northern Ireland 0 | |
3:15 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Round of 16 The NEC Hall 3 | NIR S.EARLEY 3 CAN M.ZHANG 4 | |
5:05 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | NIR O.CATHCART 1 SGP Y.I.QUEK 4 | |
5:45 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Round of 32 The NEC Hall 3 | IND S.GNANASEKARAN 4 NIR P.McCREERY 0 |
6:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women's Singles Quarter-Final The NEC Hall 5 | NIR R.DARRAGH 0 CAN M.LI 2 |
4:15 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 66kg-70kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR E.NUGENT 0 WAL R.ECCLES 5 | |
7:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Semi-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR C.MC NAUL 5 UGA T.NAKIMULI 0 | |
7:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 51kg-54kg (Bantamweight) Semi-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | SCO M.McHALE 2 NIR D.EAGLESON 3 | |
8:15 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Semi-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR A.BROADHURST 5 NGR C.OGUNSEMILORE 0 | |
9:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Semi-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR A.WALSH 4 WAL G.CROFT 1 | |
11:45 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Semi-Final 2 The NEC Hall 4 | NIR J.GALLAGHER CAN K.AL-AHMADIEH |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Fours Gold Medal Match Victoria Park | Northern Ireland 18 India 5 | |
4:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Semi-Final Victoria Park | NIR G.KELLY 21 MAS F.I.ABD MUIN 15 | |
9:00 PM (IST) Completed | Men's Singles Gold Medal Match Victoria Park | AUS A.WILSON 21 NIR G.KELLY 3 |
12:00 AM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 54kg-57kg (Featherweight) Semi-Final 1 The NEC Hall 4 | RSA P.MNGUNI 0 NIR M.WALSH 5 | |
7:00 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | NIR C.MC NAUL 0 IND Z.NIKHAT 5 | |
7:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 51kg-54kg (Bantamweight) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | NIR D.EAGLESON 5 GHA A.MENSAH 0 | |
8:15 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 67kg-71kg (Light Middle) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | NIR A.WALSH 5 MOZ T.MUXANGA 0 | |
8:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 57kg-60kg (Lightweight) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | ENG G.RICHARDSON 0 NIR A.BROADHURST 5 | |
11:30 PM (IST) Completed | Men’s Over 54kg- 57kg (Featherweight) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | GHA J.COMMEY NIR J.GALLAGHER | |
11:45 PM (IST) Completed | Women’s Over 54kg-57kg (Featherweight) Final Bout The NEC Hall 4 | NIR M.WALSH 5 NGR E.OSHOBA 0 |