Get breaking news alerts from myKhel

Home  »  Cricket  »  Ranji Trophy 2018-19  »  Schedule Results

Ranji Trophy 2018-19 Schedule & Results

Match
Team
Venues
Quarter Final 1,
15 Jan 2019, Tue - 9:30 AM
Vidarbha
Uttarakhand
TBD, TBD,
Quarter Final 2,
15 Jan 2019, Tue - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra
Uttar Pradesh
TBD, TBD,
Quarter Final 3,
15 Jan 2019, Tue - 9:30 AM
Karnataka
Rajasthan
TBD, TBD,
Quarter Final 4,
15 Jan 2019, Tue - 9:30 AM
Kerala
Gujarat
TBD, TBD,
Semi Final,
24 Jan 2019, Thu - 9:30 AM
Winner Of QF1
Winner Of QF4
TBD, TBD,
Semi Final,
24 Jan 2019, Thu - 9:30 AM
Winner Of QF2
Winner Of QF3
TBD, TBD,
Final,
03 Feb 2019, Sun - 9:30 AM
Winner Of SF1
Winner Of SF2
TBD, TBD,
Match
Team
Results
Round IX - Plate,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Uttarakhand 377 (83.5)
Cricket Association of Mizoram 198 (75.2), 123 (59)
Team Uttarakhand Won by an innings and 56 Runs
Round IX - Elite Group C,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Chaudhry Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli
Haryana 149 (57.5), 104/4 (24)
Services 170 (59.3), 79 (29.3)
Haryana Won by 6 Wickets
Round IX - Elite Group C,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Govt. Gandhi Memorial Science College ground, Jammu
J & K 151 (45.4), 120 (49.4)
Jharkhand 319/9 (91)
Jharkhand Won by an innings and 48 Runs
Round IX - Elite Group C,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Odisha 352 (111.5), 151 (43.4)
Goa 116 (39), 111 (29.5)
Odisha Won by 276 Runs
Round IX - Elite Group C,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Green Park Stadium, Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh 619 (177.4)
Assam 175 (53.4), 317/4 (103)
Match Drawn Uttar Pradesh took first innings lead
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
TBD, Vadodara
Baroda 223 (51), 110/8 (28.1)
Karnataka 112 (31.2), 220 (63.4)
Baroda Won by 2 Wickets
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Mumbai 188 (62), 92/1 (24.2)
Chhattisgarh 129 (42.1), 149 (32.5)
Mumbai Won by 9 Wickets
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
TBD, TBD
Railways 259 (77.4)
Maharashtra 70 (23.2), 131 (39.1)
Railways Won by an innings and 58 Runs
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Saurashtra 356 (136.4), 218/2 (73)
Vidarbha 280/9 (118)
Match Drawn Saurashtra took first innings lead
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar
Himachal 297 (96.1), 285/8 (52.1)
Kerala 286 (87), 299/5 (67)
Kerala Won by 5 Wickets
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:30 AM
TBD, Chennai
Tamil Nadu 432 (164.4), 113/1 (40)
Delhi 336 (133.1)
Match Drawn Tamil Nadu took first innings lead
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:15 AM
Holkar Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh 91 (35.5), 35 (16.5)
Andhra 132 (54.3), 301 (101.1)
Andhra Won by 307 Runs
Round IX - Plate,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:00 AM
D N Singha Stadium, Goalpara
Arunachal Pradesh 169 (49.1), 109 (45.3)
Sikkim 262 (95.3), 19/0 (1.3)
Sikkim Won by 10 Wickets
Round IX - Plate,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 9:00 AM
Moin ul haq stadium, Patna
Bihar 257 (63.1), 140/7 (25.1)
Manipur 156 (32), 238 (70.4)
Bihar Won by 3 Wickets
Round IX - Elite Group C,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 8:45 AM
Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala
Tripura 35/9 (18.4), 106 (25.3)
Rajasthan 218 (51.3)
Team Rajasthan Won by an innings and 77 Runs (Qualified)
Round IX - Elite Group A and B,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 8:45 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Bengal 187 (69.1), 432/6 (130)
Punjab 447 (131.3), 132/5 (15)
Match Drawn Punjab took first innings lead
Round IX - Plate,
07 Jan 2019, Mon - 8:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP 286 (98.2), 208/3 (67)
Nagaland 467 (106.3), 222/6 (61)
Match Drawn Nagaland took first innings lead
Round VIII - Plate,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP 238 (78.2), 13/0 (1.1)
Manipur 132 (39.2), 118 (31.5)
Cricket Association of Pondicherry Won by 10 Wickets
Round VIII - GROUP A,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi Services
Services 417/8 (141)
Odisha 177 (86.2), 256/5 (110)
Match Drawn Services took first innings lead
Round VIII - Elite Group C,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Goa Cricket Association Academy, Porvorim
Goa 244 (80), 295 (69.1)
Rajasthan 513/8 (138), 27/0 (5)
Team Rajasthan Won by 10 Wickets
Round VIII - Elite Group C,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Chaudhry Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli
Haryana 110 (43), 129 (37.2)
Uttar Pradesh 133 (37.2), 110/4 (21.2)
Uttar Pradesh Won by 6 Wickets
Round VIII - Elite Group B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Holkar Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh 265 (98.3), 193 (58.5)
Himachal 127 (55.3), 191 (44.4)
Madhya Pradesh Won by 140 Runs
Round VIII - Elite Group A and B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Karnataka 418 (131.4), 219/7 (49.3)
Chhattisgarh 283 (89), 156 (57)
Karnataka Won by 198 Runs
Round VIII - Elite Group A and B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
MCA Cricket Stadium, Gahunje, Pune
Maharashtra 230 (67.1), 185 (55.5)
Gujarat 545/8 (130)
Gujarat Won by an innings and 130 Runs
Round VIII - Elite Group A and B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Cricket Stadium, Mohali
Punjab 217 (75.2), 131/0 (27.4)
Kerala 121 (37), 223 (73.1)
Punjab Won by 10 Wickets
Round VIII - Elite Group A,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi RSPB
Railways 200 (68.3), 106 (39.4)
Baroda 313 (94), 157 (55)
Baroda Won by 164 Runs
Round VIII - Elite Group A,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:30 AM
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Vidarbha 511 (129.4)
Mumbai 252 (78.5), 113 (34.4)
Vidarbha Won by an innings and 145 Runs
Round VIII - Plate,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:00 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Sikkim 219 (63), 304/4 (108)
Meghalaya 826/7 (171.4)
Match Drawn Meghalaya took first innings lead
Round VIII - Elite Group C,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:00 AM
TBD, Ranchi
Jharkhand 409 (111.4), 144/7 (21.5)
Tripura 253/9 (89.4), 308 (108.3)
Match Drawn Jharkhand took first innings lead
Round VIII - Elite Group B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 9:00 AM
Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
Andhra 502/7 (154)
Hyderabad 271 (90.3), 251/5 (85)
Match Drawn Andhra took first innings lead
Round VIII - Plate,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 8:45 AM
DSA Stadium, Jorhat
Cricket Association of Mizoram 77 (35.5), 147 (62.2)
Bihar 440/9 (102)
Bihar Won by an innings and 216 Runs
Round VIII - Elite Group C,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 8:45 AM
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Assam 128 (36.1), 245 (76.2)
J & K 144 (43.4), 231/6 (69.3)
J & K Won by 4 Wickets
Round VIII - Elite Group B,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 8:45 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Bengal 220 (58.4), 323/3 (70.2)
Delhi 240 (83.3), 301 (96.4)
Bengal Won by 7 Wickets
Round VIII - Plate,
30 Dec 2018, Sun - 8:30 AM
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
Nagaland 377/9 (77.1)
Arunachal Pradesh 135 (54.3), 122 (53.5)
Nagaland Won by an innings and 120 Runs
Round VII - Plate,
25 Dec 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP 23/3 (15)
Uttarakhand
Match Drawn 1st innings unfinished
Round VII - Elite Group C,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Govt. Gandhi Memorial Science College ground, Jammu
J & K 127 (53.3), 391 (134.4)
Odisha 323 (106.3), 197/2 (49.1)
Odisha Won by 8 Wickets
Round VII - Elite Group C,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Rajasthan 490/6 (158)
Haryana 118 (36.2), 462/8 (146)
Match Drawn Team Rajasthan took first innings lead
Round VII - Elite Group C,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh 552/7 (149)
Tripura 108 (44), 60 (25)
Uttar Pradesh Won by an innings and 384 Runs
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
TBD, Shimoga
Karnataka 214 (91.4), 290/2 (84)
Railways 143 (60.2), 185 (86)
Karnataka Won by 176 Runs
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Mumbai 394 (107), 238/8 (48)
Saurashtra 348 (119.3), 266/7 (71.4)
Match Drawn Mumbai took first innings lead
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Vidarbha 485 (145.5)
Gujarat 321 (108.5), 214/6 (93)
Match Drawn Vidarbha took first innings lead
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Delhi 261 (69.3), 31/1 (6.4)
Madhya Pradesh 132 (51.2), 157 (64.3)
Delhi Won by 9 Wickets
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Himachal 463 (116.2), 111/1 (15.3)
Tamil Nadu 227 (78.4), 345 (118.3)
Himachal Won by 9 Wickets
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:30 AM
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Hyderabad 317 (109.3), 323/3 (86)
Punjab 303 (93.5), 324/8 (57)
Match Drawn Hyderabad took first innings lead
Round VII - Elite Group A and B,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:15 AM
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Andhra 321 (119.3), 170/7 (28)
Bengal 300 (110.3), 223/7 (40.3)
Match Drawn Andhra took first innings lead
Round VII - Elite Group A,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:15 AM
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Chhattisgarh 462 (140.5), 91/6 (33.3)
Maharashtra 239 (68.3), 397/9 (99.5)
Match Drawn Chhattisgarh took first innings lead
Round VII - Plate,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:00 AM
Moin ul haq stadium, Patna
Bihar 150 (46.1), 505/8 (117)
Nagaland 209 (75.4), 173 (45.5)
Bihar Won by 273 Runs
Round VII - Elite Group C,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 9:00 AM
TBD, Ranchi
Jharkhand 193 (66), 343 (97.2)
Services 267 (93.3), 188 (57.4)
Jharkhand Won by 81 Runs
Round VII - Plate,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 8:45 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Manipur 85 (26), 253 (56)
Arunachal Pradesh 66 (23.3), 160 (37.3)
Manipur Won by 112 Runs
Round VII - Elite Group C,
22 Dec 2018, Sat - 8:30 AM
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Assam 175 (50.2), 235 (84.3)
Goa 193 (65.5), 210 (63.2)
Assam Won by 7 Runs
Round VII - Plate,
20 Dec 2018, Thu - 8:30 AM
MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong
Meghalaya 510 (95.4)
Cricket Association of Mizoram 86 (28.1), 100 (38.3)
Meghalaya Won by an innings and 324 Runs
Round VI - Plate,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Uttarakhand 557 (151.5)
Nagaland 207 (59.4), 467/7 (127)
Match Drawn Team Uttarakhand took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group C,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Chaudhry Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli
Haryana 145 (48.3), 91 (33.3)
J & K 161 (47.1), 205 (54.2)
J & K Won by 130 Runs
Round VI - Elite Group C,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi Services
Services 396 (136.4), 75/0 (18.1)
Assam 211 (98.5), 256 (86)
Services Won by 10 Wickets
Round VI - Elite Group C,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh 243 (66), 174/1 (56)
Jharkhand 354 (117.1), 213/5 (63.3)
Match Drawn Jharkhand took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Lalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
Gujarat 216 (69.4), 345 (124.5)
Karnataka 389 (121), 107/4 (27)
Match Drawn Karnataka took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Golf Club Ground, Nashik
Maharashtra 247 (70.2), 267 (75.2)
Saurashtra 398 (136.3), 120/5 (34.1)
Saurashtra Won by 5 Wickets
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Mumbai 465 (92.5), 307/7 (84)
Baroda 436 (146)
Match Drawn Mumbai took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar
Himachal 460 (144.4)
Andhra 173 (54.3), 284 (100.5)
Himachal Won by an innings and 3 Runs
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Hyderabad 312 (123.1)
Bengal 336 (120.3), 49/1 (14)
Match Drawn Bengal took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum
Kerala 320 (95.3)
Delhi 139 (66.2), 154 (41)
Kerala Won by an innings and 27 Runs
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:30 AM
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Cricket Stadium, Mohali
Punjab 479 (118.5)
Tamil Nadu 215 (85), 383/6 (121)
Match Drawn Punjab took first innings lead
Round VI - Elite Group A and B,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:15 AM
Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi RSPB
Railways 236 (88.5), 124 (32.2)
Vidarbha 331 (110.3), 147 (50.5)
Vidarbha Won by 118 Runs
Round VI - Plate,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:00 AM
D N Singha Stadium, Goalpara
Arunachal Pradesh 82 (35.5), 71 (22.2)
CAP 136 (35.5), 351 (76.2)
Cricket Association of Pondicherry Won by 334 Runs
Round VI - Elite Group C,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 9:00 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Odisha 111 (57.2), 137 (45.2)
Rajasthan 135 (37), 148 (50.2)
Team Rajasthan Won by 35 Runs
Round VI - Plate,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 8:45 AM
DSA Stadium, Jorhat
Cricket Association of Mizoram 161 (57), 236 (74.5)
Sikkim 332 (89.5), 170 (49.1)
Sikkim Won by 105 Runs
Round VI - Elite Group C,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 8:45 AM
Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala
Tripura 358 (115.4), 9/0 (0.5)
Goa 192 (89.4), 173 (62.2)
Tripura Won by 10 Wickets
Round VI - Plate,
14 Dec 2018, Fri - 8:30 AM
MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong
Meghalaya 125 (52.5), 46 (26.5)
Bihar 242 (81.3)
Bihar Won by an innings and 71 Runs
Round V - Plate,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Moin ul haq stadium, Patna
Bihar 536/5 (112)
Arunachal Pradesh 84 (39.5), 135 (47.4)
Bihar Won by an innings and 317 Runs
Round V - Plate,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad
Sikkim 247 (72.2), 241 (76)
CAP 647/8 (157)
CAP Won by an innings and 159 Runs
Round V - Plate,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Uttarakhand 491/4 (163), 53/2 (6.1)
Meghalaya 311 (95.5), 230 (66.2)
Team Uttarakhand Won by 8 Wickets
Round V - Elite Group C,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Goa Cricket Association Academy, Porvorim
Goa 259 (100.2), 67/2 (54)
Services 184 (71.3), 332 (103.4)
Match Drawn Goa took first innings lead
Round V - Elite Group C,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Govt. Gandhi Memorial Science College ground, Jammu
J & K 290 (71.4), 111 (48)
Uttar Pradesh 188 (57.2), 218/4 (59.2)
Uttar Pradesh Won by 6 Wickets
Round V - Elite Group C,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
TBD, Ranchi
Jharkhand 172 (71.1), 288 (94)
Odisha 201 (55.4), 257 (101.3)
Jharkhand Won by 2 Runs
Round V - Elite Group C,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Rajasthan 325 (111.2)
Assam 108 (28.1), 174 (59.4)
Team Rajasthan Won by an innings and 43 Runs
Round V - Elite Group B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
TBD, Chennai
Tamil Nadu 268 (98), 252/7 (70.5)
Kerala 152 (76.5), 217 (89)
Tamil Nadu Won by 151 Runs
Round V - Elite Group A and B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
TBD, Vadodara
Baroda 385 (84.4), 31/1 (3.3)
Chhattisgarh 129 (39.4), 283 (81.3)
Baroda Won by 9 Wickets
Round V - Elite Group A and B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Saurashtra 316 (97.1), 79 (27.4)
Karnataka 217 (78.1), 91 (36.5)
Saurashtra Won by 87 Runs
Round V - Elite Group A and B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Delhi 433 (157.4), 41/2 (5)
Andhra 390 (121), 130 (59)
Match Drawn Delhi took first innings lead
Round V - Elite Group A and B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Cricket Stadium, Mohali
Punjab 84 (35.1), 199 (81.5)
Himachal 390 (145.1)
Himachal Won by an innings and 107 Runs
Round V - Elite Group A,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Sardar Patel Stadium, Valsad
Gujarat 367 (93.5), 191/7 (92)
Railways 547/9 (166)
Match Drawn Railways took first innings lead
Round V - Elite Group A,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
MCA Cricket Stadium, Gahunje, Pune
Maharashtra 352 (109.4), 254 (90.1)
Mumbai 273 (80.5), 135/5 (47)
Match Drawn Maharashtra took first innings lead
Round V - Elite Group A and B,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 9:15 AM
Holkar Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh 562/4 (140.4)
Hyderabad 124 (35.3), 185 (65.5)
Madhya Pradesh Won by an innings and 253 Runs
Round V - Elite Group C,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 8:45 AM
Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala
Tripura 250 (76.1), 106 (32.3)
Haryana 292 (100.4), 119 (44.2)
Haryana Won by 55 Runs
Round V - Plate,
06 Dec 2018, Thu - 8:30 AM
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
Nagaland 126 (37.3), 334 (98.1)
Manipur 336 (91.4), 128/3 (36.4)
Manipur Won by 7 Wickets
Round IV - Plate,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP 375/8 (89.1)
Cricket Association of Mizoram 92 (54.4), 45 (29.3)
CAP Won by an innings and 238 Runs
Round IV - Elite Group C,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Goa Cricket Association Academy, Porvorim
Goa 364 (140.2), 131 (48.3)
Jharkhand 390 (124.5), 108/3 (32.2)
Jharkhand Won by 7 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group C,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi Services
Services 252 (91.4), 107/5 (36.5)
J & K 95 (31.5), 261 (98.5)
Services Won by 5 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group C,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Green Park Stadium, Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh 214 (61.5), 116/2 (36)
Rajasthan 311 (112.4), 232 (98.2)
Match Drawn Team Rajasthan took first innings lead
Round IV - Elite Group B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
TBD, Chennai
Tamil Nadu 263 (106), 141 (62.5)
Bengal 189 (63.5), 216/9 (82.5)
Bengal Won by 1 Wicket
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
SDNRW Ground, Mysore
Karnataka 186 (84.2), 184/3 (70.2)
Maharashtra 113 (39.4), 256 (97)
Karnataka Won by 7 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Mumbai 297 (80.3), 187 (75.4)
Gujarat 281 (99.4), 206/1 (41.5)
Gujarat Won by 9 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Saurashtra 521 (168.2)
Baroda 533/9 (167.2)
Match Drawn Baroda took first innings lead
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Delhi 107 (42.5), 179 (84.2)
Punjab 282 (91.5), 8/0 (2.1)
Punjab Won by 10 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Hyderabad 352 (130.5), 97/0 (28.2)
Himachal 351 (126.4), 97 (45.2)
Hyderabad Won by 10 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group A and B,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:30 AM
St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum
Kerala 63 (35), 455 (121.1)
Madhya Pradesh 328 (120), 194/5 (62)
Madhya Pradesh Won by 5 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group A,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:15 AM
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Chhattisgarh 232 (109), 143 (57)
Vidarbha 332/6 (116), 46/0 (19.2)
Vidarbha Won by 10 Wickets
Round IV - Plate,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:00 AM
D N Singha Stadium, Goalpara
Arunachal Pradesh 105 (46), 292 (112.3)
Uttarakhand 470/4 (108.4)
Team Uttarakhand Won by an innings and 73 Runs
Round IV - Plate,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:00 AM
Moin ul haq stadium, Patna
Bihar 288 (90.5), 296/7 (81)
Sikkim 81 (39.4), 108 (43.1)
Bihar Won by 395 Runs
Round IV - Elite Group C,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 9:00 AM
DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Odisha 212 (59.2), 217/5 (63.2)
Tripura 122 (43), 304 (91.3)
Odisha Won by 5 Wickets
Round IV - Plate,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 8:45 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Manipur 211 (64.1), 172 (43)
Meghalaya 326 (87.4), 58/1 (11.1)
Meghalaya Won by 9 Wickets
Round IV - Elite Group C,
28 Nov 2018, Wed - 8:30 AM
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Assam 310 (117.3)
Haryana 97 (27.2), 178 (52)
Assam Won by an innings and 35 Runs
Round III - Plate,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP
Bihar
Match Drawn
Round III - Elite Group C,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Chaudhry Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli
Haryana 276 (88), 185 (70)
Goa 177 (79.1), 141 (49.3)
Haryana Won by 143 Runs
Round III - Elite Group C,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Sher E Kashmir Cricket Stadium, Srinagar
J & K 442 (121), 43/2 (9.3)
Tripura 124 (42), 358 (123.1)
J & K Won by 8 Wickets
Round III - Elite Group C,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi Services
Services 260 (92.2), 225/2 (88)
Uttar Pradesh 535/9 (159.2)
Match Drawn Uttar Pradesh took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Gokulbhai Somabhai Patel Stadium, Nadiad
Gujarat 324 (103.5), 329/4 (71)
Saurashtra 349 (108), 94/5 (60)
Match Drawn Saurashtra took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
KSCA Stadium, Belgaum
Karnataka 400 (129.4), 170/5 (51)
Mumbai 205 (85.5), 173/4 (64)
Match Drawn Karnataka took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Vidarbha 529/6 (164)
Baroda 337 (121.5), 216/0 (59.4)
Match Drawn Vidarbha took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
CSR Sharma college ground, Ongole
Andhra 216 (89.5), 8/0 (7)
Tamil Nadu 254 (112.4)
Match Drawn Tamil Nadu took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Hyderabad 460 (170.3), 156/1 (43)
Delhi 339 (128.1)
Match Drawn Hyderabad took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:30 AM
Holkar Stadium, Indore
Madhya Pradesh 315 (124.2), 67/1 (35)
Punjab 293 (84.4), 265/9 (68)
Match Drawn Madhya Pradesh took first innings lead
Round III - Elite Group A and B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:15 AM
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Chhattisgarh 300 (108), 219/5 (58.1)
Railways 330 (121.5), 70/1 (20)
Match Drawn Railways took first innings lead
Round III - Plate,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:00 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Sikkim 264 (96), 140 (48.5)
Uttarakhand 582/9 (163)
Team Uttarakhand Won by an innings and 178 Runs
Round III - Elite Group C,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 9:00 AM
TBD, Ranchi
Jharkhand 152 (58.1), 235 (81)
Rajasthan 100 (42.2), 379 (127.4)
Team Rajasthan Won by 92 Runs
Round III - Plate,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 8:45 AM
DSA Stadium, Jorhat
Cricket Association of Mizoram 219 (69.1), 116 (37)
Manipur 319 (87), 19/2 (7.5)
Manipur Won by 8 Wickets
Round III - Elite Group B,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 8:45 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Bengal 147 (56.2), 184 (56.5)
Kerala 291 (83), 44/1 (11)
Kerala Won by 9 Wickets
Round III - Plate,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 8:30 AM
MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong
Meghalaya 389 (110.2), 91/4 (21.4)
Nagaland 106 (46.3), 371 (114.2)
Meghalaya Won by 6 Wickets
Round III - Elite Group C,
20 Nov 2018, Tue - 8:30 AM
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Assam 121 (51.1), 132 (50)
Odisha 240 (85.2), 16/1 (3.3)
Odisha Won by 9 Wickets
Round II - Plate,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
CAP Siechem Ground, Puducherry
CAP 389 (127.3), 129/7 (47.1)
Meghalaya 326 (112)
Match Drawn CAP took first innings lead
Round II - Plate,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Uttarakhand 228 (73.1), 99/2 (17.5)
Manipur 137 (42), 185 (74.4)
Team Uttarakhand Won by 8 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group C,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Goa Cricket Association Academy, Porvorim
Goa 468/9 (188)
J & K 271 (86.5), 242/5 (73)
Match Drawn Goa took first innings lead
Round II - Elite Group C,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Chaudhry Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli
Haryana 81 (41.3), 72 (28)
Jharkhand 143 (44.2), 12/1 (4)
Jharkhand Won by 9 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group C,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Rajasthan 136 (56.1), 357/5 (125.3)
Services 228 (64.5), 264 (81.4)
Team Rajasthan Won by 5 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group A and B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
TBD, Vadodara
Baroda 322 (83.4), 410/5 (82.4)
Maharashtra 268 (89.2), 217/2 (67)
Match Drawn Baroda took first innings lead
Round II - Elite Group A and B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Vidarbha 307 (102.2), 228 (86.1)
Karnataka 378 (134), 76/6 (33)
Match Drawn Karnataka took first innings lead
Round II - Elite Group A and B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Delhi 317 (92.5), 281/4 (67)
Himachal 223 (64.3), 266/5 (102)
Match Drawn Delhi took first innings lead
Round II - Elite Group A and B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum
Kerala 328 (119.2), 43/1 (13)
Andhra 254 (99.4), 115 (51.3)
Kerala Won by 9 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group A and B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
ICL Sankar Nagar Ground, Tirunelveli
Tamil Nadu 409/4 (154)
Hyderabad 565/8 (186)
Match Drawn 1st innings unfinished
Round II - Elite Group A,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Sardar Patel Stadium, Valsad
Gujarat 538/7 (146), 167/5 (52.4)
Chhattisgarh 420 (127.3)
Match Drawn Gujarat took first innings lead
Round II - Elite Group A,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Saurashtra 348 (118.3), 186/7 (49)
Railways 200 (64), 331 (119.4)
Saurashtra Won by 3 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group C,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:00 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Odisha 256 (68.1), 221 (72.3)
Uttar Pradesh 437 (130.4), 44/0 (12.5)
Uttar Pradesh Won by 10 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group B,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 9:00 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Bengal 510/9 (149.3)
Madhya Pradesh 335 (105.5), 240/3 (68.2)
Match Drawn Bengal took first innings lead
Round II - Plate,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 8:45 AM
DSA Stadium, Jorhat
Cricket Association of Mizoram 142 (43.2), 244/2 (59)
Arunachal Pradesh 220 (66.2), 331 (96)
Match Drawn Arunachal Pradesh took first innings lead
Round II - Plate,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 8:45 AM
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
Nagaland 179 (52.5), 273 (95)
Sikkim 374 (82.5), 81/1 (25.4)
Sikkim Won by 9 Wickets
Round II - Elite Group C,
12 Nov 2018, Mon - 8:45 AM
Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala
Tripura 139 (53.3), 216 (74)
Assam 327 (104.4), 239/6 (57)
Assam Won by 211 Runs
Round I - Plate,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
Uttarakhand 227 (71.3), 4/0 (0.1)
Bihar 60 (22.1), 169 (50.5)
Team Uttarakhand Won by 10 Wickets
Round I - Elite Group C,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Rajasthan 379 (109.4), 219/4 (63)
J & K 204 (71.1), 319 (97.4)
Team Rajasthan Won by 75 Runs
Round I - Elite Group C,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Green Park Stadium, Kanpur
Uttar Pradesh 564/4 (161)
Goa 152 (35.4), 165 (77.1)
Uttar Pradesh Won by an innings and 247 Runs
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
TBD, Vadodara
Baroda 290 (81.2), 179 (72.2)
Gujarat 302 (102.1), 168/1 (48.2)
Gujarat Won by 9 Wickets
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
MCA Cricket Stadium, Gahunje, Pune
Maharashtra 343 (105.5)
Vidarbha 120 (44.5), 501/8 (175)
Match Drawn Maharashtra took first innings lead
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi RSPB
Railways 307 (104.2)
Mumbai 411 (115.2), 321/5 (102.4)
Match Drawn Mumbai took first innings lead
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Saurashtra 475 (142.2), 179/5 (58.2)
Chhattisgarh 355 (125.2)
Match Drawn Saurashtra took first innings lead
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar
Himachal 324 (115)
Bengal 380 (116.1), 203/3 (67)
Match Drawn Bengal took first innings lead
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum
Kerala 495/6 (164)
Hyderabad 228/5 (112)
Match Drawn 1st innings unfinished
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:30 AM
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
Tamil Nadu 236/4 (77.4)
Madhya Pradesh 393 (157.4)
Match Drawn 1st innings unfinished
Round I - Elite Group A and B,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:15 AM
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag
Andhra 423 (155.5)
Punjab 414 (156.2), 102/2 (33)
Match Drawn Andhra took first innings lead
Round I - Plate,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:00 AM
Videocon Ground, Kolkata
Manipur 79 (28), 266 (80.2)
Sikkim 372 (111.2)
Sikkim Won by an innings and 27 Runs
Round I - Elite Group C,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:00 AM
TBD, Ranchi
Jharkhand 344 (112.1), 230/4 (42.5)
Assam 298 (105.2), 140/2 (39)
Match Drawn Jharkhand took first innings lead
Round I - Elite Group C,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 9:00 AM
Vikash Cricket Ground, Bhubaneshwar
Odisha 324 (112.2), 267/7 (99.2)
Haryana 442 (128.3)
Match Drawn Haryana took first innings lead
Round I - Plate,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 8:45 AM
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
Nagaland 530/8 (117.2)
Cricket Association of Mizoram 106 (47.2), 91 (41.4)
Nagaland Won by an innings and 333 Runs
Round I - Elite Group C,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 8:45 AM
Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala
Tripura 360 (122.3), 232/2 (61)
Services 238 (85), 164/6 (51)
Match Drawn Tripura took first innings lead
Round I - Plate,
01 Nov 2018, Thu - 8:30 AM
MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong
Meghalaya 141 (40), 157/3 (32)
Arunachal Pradesh 166 (64.3), 131 (55.1)
Meghalaya Won by 7 Wickets
Polls
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Mykhel sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Mykhel website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more