Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Yes No
Settings X
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
Home  »  Pro Kabaddi  »  Points Table

Pro Kabaddi League 2019 Points Table

The Seventh season of the Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) begins July 20. 12 teams of will be in fray for a period of three months to battle it out to lift the coveted trophy on October 19. Here's how the Points Table of PKL 7 looks like.

Season 7
League Stage
Rank Team Played Won Lost Tie Points Form
1
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Dabang Delhi K.C.
16 13 2 1 69 W W W L W
Date Opponent Results
16 Sep Telugu Titans Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Telugu Titans (37-29 )
15 Sep Gujarat Fortunegiants Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-30 )
8 Sep Tamil Thalaivas Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Tamil Thalaivas (50-34 )
7 Sep Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (47-25 )
4 Sep Jaipur Pink Panthers Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (46-44 )
30 Aug Patna Pirates Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Patna Pirates (38-35 )
28 Aug U Mumba Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat U Mumba (40-24 )
25 Aug U.P. Yoddha Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat U.P. Yoddha (36-27 )
24 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-31 )
17 Aug Bengal Warriors Match Tied
10 Aug Puneri Paltan Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Puneri Paltan (32-30 )
5 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (35-24 )
1 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (31-26 )
28 Jul Haryana Steelers Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Haryana Steelers (41-21 )
25 Jul Tamil Thalaivas Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Tamil Thalaivas (30-29 )
24 Jul Telugu Titans Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Telugu Titans (34-33 )
2
Bengal Warriors
Bengal Warriors
16 9 4 3 58 W W W D L
Date Opponent Results
12 Sep Bengaluru Bulls Bengal Warriors Beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-40 )
11 Sep U Mumba Bengal Warriors Beat U Mumba (29-26 )
8 Sep Puneri Paltan Bengal Warriors Beat Puneri Paltan (42-39 )
7 Sep Gujarat Fortunegiants Match Tied
1 Sep U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Bengal Warriors (32-29 )
29 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Bengal Warriors Beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-26 )
26 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Bengal Warriors (36-33 )
22 Aug Patna Pirates Bengal Warriors Beat Patna Pirates (35-26 )
17 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Match Tied
14 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Bengal Warriors Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (28-26 )
12 Aug Telugu Titans Match Tied
9 Aug U Mumba Bengal Warriors Beat U Mumba (32-30 )
3 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Bengal Warriors (43-42 )
29 Jul Puneri Paltan Bengal Warriors Beat Puneri Paltan (43-23 )
27 Jul Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Bengal Warriors (27-25 )
24 Jul U.P. Yoddha Bengal Warriors Beat U.P. Yoddha (48-17 )
3
Haryana Steelers
Haryana Steelers
15 10 4 1 54 W D W W W
Date Opponent Results
14 Sep Tamil Thalaivas Haryana Steelers Beat Tamil Thalaivas (43-35 )
11 Sep Jaipur Pink Panthers Match Tied
7 Sep Dabang Delhi K.C. Haryana Steelers Beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (47-25 )
2 Sep Puneri Paltan Haryana Steelers Beat Puneri Paltan (41-27 )
28 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Haryana Steelers Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (41-25 )
26 Aug Bengal Warriors Haryana Steelers Beat Bengal Warriors (36-33 )
19 Aug U Mumba Haryana Steelers Beat U Mumba (30-27 )
18 Aug Telugu Titans Telugu Titans Beat Haryana Steelers (40-29 )
14 Aug U.P. Yoddha Haryana Steelers Beat U.P. Yoddha (36-33 )
11 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Haryana Steelers Beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-30 )
7 Aug Patna Pirates Haryana Steelers Beat Patna Pirates (35-26 )
4 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Tamil Thalaivas Beat Haryana Steelers (35-28 )
31 Jul Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Haryana Steelers (37-21 )
28 Jul Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Haryana Steelers (41-21 )
22 Jul Puneri Paltan Haryana Steelers Beat Puneri Paltan (34-24 )
4
Bengaluru Bulls
Bengaluru Bulls
16 9 7 0 49 L W W W L
Date Opponent Results
12 Sep Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-40 )
6 Sep Telugu Titans Bengaluru Bulls Beat Telugu Titans (40-39 )
4 Sep Patna Pirates Bengaluru Bulls Beat Patna Pirates (40-39 )
1 Sep Tamil Thalaivas Bengaluru Bulls Beat Tamil Thalaivas (33-27 )
31 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Bengaluru Bulls (32-23 )
25 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Bengaluru Bulls Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (41-30 )
24 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-31 )
21 Aug Puneri Paltan Puneri Paltan Beat Bengaluru Bulls (31-23 )
17 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Bengaluru Bulls Beat Tamil Thalaivas (32-21 )
12 Aug U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Bengaluru Bulls (35-33 )
11 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Bengaluru Bulls (33-30 )
8 Aug Telugu Titans Bengaluru Bulls Beat Telugu Titans (47-26 )
3 Aug Bengal Warriors Bengaluru Bulls Beat Bengal Warriors (43-42 )
28 Jul U Mumba Bengaluru Bulls Beat U Mumba (30-26 )
21 Jul Gujarat Fortunegiants Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-24 )
20 Jul Patna Pirates Bengaluru Bulls Beat Patna Pirates (34-32 )
5
U.P. Yoddha
U.P. Yoddha
15 8 5 2 47 W W W W W
Date Opponent Results
16 Sep Jaipur Pink Panthers U.P. Yoddha Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (38-32 )
9 Sep Gujarat Fortunegiants U.P. Yoddha Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-26 )
6 Sep Patna Pirates U.P. Yoddha Beat Patna Pirates (41-29 )
1 Sep Bengal Warriors U.P. Yoddha Beat Bengal Warriors (32-29 )
26 Aug Puneri Paltan U.P. Yoddha Beat Puneri Paltan (35-30 )
25 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat U.P. Yoddha (36-27 )
19 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers U.P. Yoddha Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (31-24 )
14 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat U.P. Yoddha (36-33 )
12 Aug Bengaluru Bulls U.P. Yoddha Beat Bengaluru Bulls (35-33 )
9 Aug Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat U.P. Yoddha (41-20 )
7 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Match Tied
2 Aug Telugu Titans Match Tied
31 Jul U Mumba U.P. Yoddha Beat U Mumba (27-23 )
26 Jul Gujarat Fortunegiants Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat U.P. Yoddha (44-19 )
24 Jul Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat U.P. Yoddha (48-17 )
6
U Mumba
U Mumba
15 7 7 1 43 L W D W L
Date Opponent Results
11 Sep Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat U Mumba (29-26 )
10 Sep Telugu Titans U Mumba Beat Telugu Titans (41-27 )
5 Sep Puneri Paltan Match Tied
31 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers U Mumba Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (47-21 )
28 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat U Mumba (40-24 )
23 Aug Tamil Thalaivas U Mumba Beat Tamil Thalaivas (29-24 )
19 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat U Mumba (30-27 )
16 Aug Patna Pirates U Mumba Beat Patna Pirates (34-30 )
9 Aug Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat U Mumba (32-30 )
2 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants U Mumba Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (32-20 )
31 Jul U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat U Mumba (27-23 )
28 Jul Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat U Mumba (30-26 )
27 Jul Puneri Paltan U Mumba Beat Puneri Paltan (33-23 )
22 Jul Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat U Mumba (42-23 )
20 Jul Telugu Titans U Mumba beat Telugu Titans (31-25)
7
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Jaipur Pink Panthers
16 7 8 1 43 L L D L L
Date Opponent Results
16 Sep U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (38-32 )
12 Sep Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (36-33 )
11 Sep Haryana Steelers Match Tied
4 Sep Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (46-44 )
31 Aug U Mumba U Mumba Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (47-21 )
25 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (41-30 )
24 Aug Telugu Titans Telugu Titans Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (24-21 )
21 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Tamil Thalaivas (28-26 )
19 Aug U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (31-24 )
16 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (22-19 )
15 Aug Puneri Paltan Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Puneri Paltan (33-25 )
5 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (35-24 )
3 Aug Patna Pirates Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Patna Pirates (34-21 )
31 Jul Haryana Steelers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Haryana Steelers (37-21 )
27 Jul Bengal Warriors Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Bengal Warriors (27-25 )
22 Jul U Mumba Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat U Mumba (42-23 )
8
Patna Pirates
Patna Pirates
16 6 10 0 35 W W W L L
Date Opponent Results
15 Sep Puneri Paltan Patna Pirates Beat Puneri Paltan (55-33 )
12 Sep Jaipur Pink Panthers Patna Pirates Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (36-33 )
9 Sep Tamil Thalaivas Patna Pirates Beat Tamil Thalaivas (51-25 )
6 Sep U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Patna Pirates (41-29 )
4 Sep Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Patna Pirates (40-39 )
30 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Patna Pirates (38-35 )
23 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Patna Pirates (29-26 )
22 Aug Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Patna Pirates (35-26 )
16 Aug U Mumba U Mumba Beat Patna Pirates (34-30 )
9 Aug U.P. Yoddha Patna Pirates Beat U.P. Yoddha (41-20 )
7 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Patna Pirates (35-26 )
4 Aug Puneri Paltan Puneri Paltan Beat Patna Pirates (41-20 )
3 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Patna Pirates (34-21 )
29 Jul Tamil Thalaivas Patna Pirates Beat Tamil Thalaivas (24-23 )
26 Jul Telugu Titans Patna Pirates Beat Telugu Titans (34-22 )
20 Jul Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Patna Pirates (34-32 )
9
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Gujarat Fortunegiants
16 5 10 1 35 L L L D W
Date Opponent Results
15 Sep Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-30 )
14 Sep Puneri Paltan Puneri Paltan Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (43-33 )
9 Sep U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-26 )
7 Sep Bengal Warriors Match Tied
31 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Bengaluru Bulls (32-23 )
28 Aug Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (41-25 )
23 Aug Patna Pirates Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Patna Pirates (29-26 )
16 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (22-19 )
14 Aug Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (28-26 )
11 Aug Telugu Titans Telugu Titans Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (30-24 )
10 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Tamil Thalaivas Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-28 )
5 Aug Puneri Paltan Puneri Paltan Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-31 )
2 Aug U Mumba U Mumba Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (32-20 )
1 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Dabang Delhi K.C. (31-26 )
26 Jul U.P. Yoddha Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat U.P. Yoddha (44-19 )
21 Jul Bengaluru Bulls Gujarat Fortunegiants Beat Bengaluru Bulls (42-24 )
10
Puneri Paltan
Puneri Paltan
16 5 9 2 34 L W L D L
Date Opponent Results
15 Sep Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat Puneri Paltan (55-33 )
14 Sep Gujarat Fortunegiants Puneri Paltan Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (43-33 )
8 Sep Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Puneri Paltan (42-39 )
5 Sep U Mumba Match Tied
2 Sep Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Puneri Paltan (41-27 )
30 Aug Telugu Titans Puneri Paltan Beat Telugu Titans (34-27 )
26 Aug U.P. Yoddha U.P. Yoddha Beat Puneri Paltan (35-30 )
21 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Puneri Paltan Beat Bengaluru Bulls (31-23 )
18 Aug Tamil Thalaivas Match Tied
15 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Puneri Paltan (33-25 )
10 Aug Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Puneri Paltan (32-30 )
5 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Puneri Paltan Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (33-31 )
4 Aug Patna Pirates Puneri Paltan Beat Patna Pirates (41-20 )
29 Jul Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Puneri Paltan (43-23 )
27 Jul U Mumba U Mumba Beat Puneri Paltan (33-23 )
22 Jul Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Puneri Paltan (34-24 )
11
Telugu Titans
Telugu Titans
15 4 9 2 30 L L L W L
Date Opponent Results
16 Sep Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Telugu Titans (37-29 )
10 Sep U Mumba U Mumba Beat Telugu Titans (41-27 )
6 Sep Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Telugu Titans (40-39 )
2 Sep Tamil Thalaivas Telugu Titans Beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-30 )
30 Aug Puneri Paltan Puneri Paltan Beat Telugu Titans (34-27 )
24 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Telugu Titans Beat Jaipur Pink Panthers (24-21 )
18 Aug Haryana Steelers Telugu Titans Beat Haryana Steelers (40-29 )
12 Aug Bengal Warriors Match Tied
11 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Telugu Titans Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (30-24 )
8 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Telugu Titans (47-26 )
2 Aug U.P. Yoddha Match Tied
26 Jul Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat Telugu Titans (34-22 )
24 Jul Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Telugu Titans (34-33 )
21 Jul Tamil Thalaivas Tamil Thalaivas Beat Telugu Titans (39-26 )
20 Jul U Mumba U Mumba beat Telugu Titans (31-25)
12
Tamil Thalaivas
Tamil Thalaivas
16 3 11 2 27 L L L L L
Date Opponent Results
14 Sep Haryana Steelers Haryana Steelers Beat Tamil Thalaivas (43-35 )
9 Sep Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat Tamil Thalaivas (51-25 )
8 Sep Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Tamil Thalaivas (50-34 )
2 Sep Telugu Titans Telugu Titans Beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-30 )
1 Sep Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Tamil Thalaivas (33-27 )
29 Aug Bengal Warriors Bengal Warriors Beat Tamil Thalaivas (35-26 )
23 Aug U Mumba U Mumba Beat Tamil Thalaivas (29-24 )
21 Aug Jaipur Pink Panthers Jaipur Pink Panthers Beat Tamil Thalaivas (28-26 )
18 Aug Puneri Paltan Match Tied
17 Aug Bengaluru Bulls Bengaluru Bulls Beat Tamil Thalaivas (32-21 )
10 Aug Gujarat Fortunegiants Tamil Thalaivas Beat Gujarat Fortunegiants (34-28 )
7 Aug U.P. Yoddha Match Tied
4 Aug Haryana Steelers Tamil Thalaivas Beat Haryana Steelers (35-28 )
29 Jul Patna Pirates Patna Pirates Beat Tamil Thalaivas (24-23 )
25 Jul Dabang Delhi K.C. Dabang Delhi K.C. Beat Tamil Thalaivas (30-29 )
21 Jul Telugu Titans Tamil Thalaivas Beat Telugu Titans (39-26 )
Fixtures
  • Match 95 Sep 18 19:30 (IST) Mumbai Mumbai U.P. U.P. VS
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
  • Match 96 Sep 18 20:30 (IST) Pune Pune Tamil Nadu Tamil Nadu VS
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
  • Match 97 Sep 19 19:30 (IST) Bengal Bengal Haryana Haryana VS
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
Results
  • Match 94 Sep 16 2019 20:30 (IST) Hyderabad Hyderabad
    29 - 37
    Delhi Delhi
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
  • Match 93 Sep 16 2019 19:30 (IST) Jaipur Jaipur
    32 - 38
    U.P. U.P.
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
  • Match 92 Sep 15 2019 20:30 (IST) Pune Pune
    33 - 55
    Patna Patna
    Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Mykhel sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Mykhel website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more