| IPL Season | M | R | HS | Avg | S/R | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 190 | 45 | 47.50 | 133.80 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| 2025 | 14 | 301 | 77* | 33.44 | 135.59 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 10 |
| 2024 | 14 | 267 | 57* | 44.50 | 142.78 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 8 |
| 2023 | 16 | 190 | 25* | 23.75 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| 2022 | 10 | 116 | 26* | 19.33 | 118.37 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| 2021 | 16 | 227 | 62* | 75.66 | 145.51 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 9 |
| 2020 | 14 | 232 | 50 | 46.40 | 171.85 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 11 |
| 2019 | 16 | 106 | 31* | 35.33 | 120.45 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| 2018 | 16 | 89 | 27* | 17.80 | 120.27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 2017 | 12 | 158 | 28 | 39.50 | 139.82 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| 2016 | 15 | 191 | 36* | 21.22 | 107.30 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| 2015 | 17 | 132 | 24 | 18.85 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| 2014 | 16 | 146 | 36* | 29.20 | 132.72 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| 2013 | 18 | 201 | 38* | 25.12 | 148.88 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| 2012 | 19 | 191 | 48 | 15.91 | 126.49 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 |
| 2011 | 14 | 283 | 47 | 31.44 | 124.12 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14 |
| 2009 | 13 | 295 | 42 | 26.81 | 110.90 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| 2008 | 14 | 135 | 36* | 19.28 | 131.06 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| All IPL | 265 | 3,450 | 77* | 28.51 | 130.43 | 0 | 5 | 255 | 121 |
| IPL Season | Matches | CATCH TAKEN | STUMPS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2024 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2023 | 16 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 10 | 7 | |
| 2021 | 16 | 13 | 0 |
| 2020 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 9 | 0 |
| 2018 | 16 | 11 | 0 |
| 2017 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2015 | 17 | 13 | 0 |
| 2014 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2013 | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| 2012 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| 2008 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| All IPL | 265 | 110 | 0 |
| IPL Season | Mat | Ov | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Eco | Bst | 4w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 26 | 204 | 8 | 25.50 | 7.85 | 2/8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 14 | 37.5 | 324 | 10 | 32.40 | 8.56 | 2/17 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 47 | 369 | 8 | 46.13 | 7.85 | 3/18 | 0 |
| 2023 | 16 | 57 | 431 | 20 | 21.55 | 7.56 | 3/20 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | 33 | 248 | 5 | 49.60 | 7.52 | 3/39 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 49 | 346 | 13 | 26.61 | 7.06 | 3/13 | 0 |
| 2020 | 14 | 36.2 | 318 | 6 | 53.00 | 8.75 | 2/42 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 54 | 343 | 15 | 22.86 | 6.35 | 3/9 | 0 |
| 2018 | 16 | 41 | 303 | 11 | 27.54 | 7.39 | 3/18 | 0 |
| 2017 | 12 | 38 | 349 | 5 | 69.80 | 9.18 | 2/28 | 0 |
| 2016 | 15 | 40.1 | 311 | 8 | 38.87 | 7.74 | 2/18 | 0 |
| 2015 | 17 | 42.4 | 330 | 11 | 30.00 | 7.73 | 4/11 | 1 |
| 2014 | 16 | 54.2 | 443 | 19 | 23.31 | 8.15 | 4/12 | 2 |
| 2013 | 18 | 43.1 | 323 | 13 | 24.84 | 7.48 | 3/20 | 0 |
| 2012 | 19 | 35 | 273 | 12 | 22.75 | 7.80 | 5/16 | 0 |
| 2011 | 14 | 42 | 305 | 8 | 38.12 | 7.26 | 2/25 | 0 |
| 2009 | 13 | 23.2 | 151 | 6 | 25.16 | 6.47 | 3/15 | 0 |
| 2008 | 14 | 2.1 | 21 | 0 | 0.00 | 9.69 | 0/0 | 0 |
| All IPL | 265 | 702 | 5392 | 178 | 30.29 | 7.68 | 5/16 | 3 |
| Year | Price | Team |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2019 | 7.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2020 | 7.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2021 | 7.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2022 | 16.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2023 | 16.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2024 | 16.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2025 | 18.00 Cr | CSK |
| 2026 | 18.00 Cr | RR |
Ravindra Jadeja has scored 3450 runs in the Indian Premier League history.
Ravindra Jadeja made his IPL debut in 2008.
Ravindra Jadeja is an all-rounder who can bat and bowl.
Ravindra Jadeja's highest score in IPL is 77*.
Ravindra Jadeja has hits 255 fours and 121 sixes in his IPL carrer.
Ravindra Jadeja has taken 178 wickets and bowled 702 overs in the Indian Premier League history.
Ravindra Jadeja has 3 four-wicket hauls in IPL.
Ravindra Jadeja has bowled at an economy of 7.68 in IPL.
Ravindra Jadeja's most outstanding bowling figures in the IPL are 16 wickets for 5 runs.
Ravindra Jadeja's has taken 110 catches in his IPL career.
Points Table
Where Champions Rise
| Team | M | W | L | PTS | NRR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCB | 12 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 1.053 |
| GT | 13 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 0.400 |
| SRH | 12 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 0.331 |
| PBKS | 12 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 0.355 |
IPL Records