36th National Games Participating Teams
Sl No. | Teams |
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands |
2 | Andhra Pradesh |
3 | Arunachal Pradesh |
4 | Assam |
5 | Bihar |
6 | Chandigarh |
7 | Chhattisgarh |
8 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu |
9 | Delhi |
10 | Goa |
11 | Gujarat |
12 | Haryana |
13 | Himachal Pradesh |
14 | Jammu and Kashmir |
15 | Jharkhand |
16 | Karnataka |
17 | Kerala |
18 | Ladakh |
19 | Lakshadweep |
20 | Madhya Pradesh |
21 | Maharashtra |
22 | Manipur |
23 | Meghalaya |
24 | Mizoram |
25 | Nagaland |
26 | Odisha |
27 | Puducherry |
28 | Punjab |
29 | Rajasthan |
30 | Services |
31 | Sikkim |
32 | Tamil Nadu |
33 | Telangana |
34 | Tripura |
35 | Uttar Pradesh |
36 | Uttarakhand |
37 | West Bengal |
36th National Games Sports or Events List with Schedule
Sl No. | Sport | Dates | Venue | City |
1 | Archery | September 30-October 6 | Sanskardham Venue 1 | Ahmedabad |
2 | Athletics | September 30-October 4 | IIT Gandhinagar Ground | Gandhinagar |
3 | Aquatics | October 2-October 8 | Sardar Patel Complex | Rajkot |
4 | Badminton | October 1-October 6 | PDDU Indoor Stadium | Surat |
5 | Basketball 3x3 | October 1-October 3 | Outdoor Courts, SAG | Bhavnagar |
6 | Basketball 5x5 | October 1-October 6 | Outdoor Courts, SAG | Bhavnagar |
7 | Beach Handball | September 30-October 4 | Dumas Beach | Surat |
8 | Beach Volleyball | October 6-October 9 | Dumas Beach | Surat |
9 | Boxing | October 5-October 12 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 3 | Gandhinagar |
10 | Canoeing | October 10-October 11 | Sabarmati Venue 1 | Ahmedabad |
11 | Cycling (Road) | October 8-October 9 | CHH Road | Gandhinagar |
12 | Cycling (Track) | October 1-October 4 | Velodrome | Delhi |
13 | Fencing | September 30-October 4 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 2 | Gandhinagar |
14 | Football (Women) | October 1-October 10 | Shahibagh Police Ground | Ahmedabad |
15 | Football (Men) | October 2-October 11 | Transtadia, Football Ground | Ahmedabad |
16 | Golf | October 6-October 9 | Kensville Golf and Country Club | Ahmedabad |
17 | Gymnastics | September 30-October 4 | Sama Sports Complex | Vadodara |
18 | Handball | October 7-October 12 | Sama Sports Complex | Vadodara |
19 | Hockey | October 2-October 9 | Saurashtra U & DC Ground 1, 2 | Rajkot |
20 | Judo | October 7-October 11 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 1 | Gandhinagar |
21 | Kabaddi | September 26-October 1 | EKA, Transtadia | Ahmedabad |
22 | Kho-Kho | September 30-October 4 | Sanskardham Venue 2 | Ahmedabad |
23 | Lawn Bowl | September 26-October 3 | Kensville Golf and Country Club | Ahmedabad |
24 | Mallakhambh | October 7-October 11 | Sanskardham Venue 2 | Ahmedabad |
25 | Netball | September 26-September 30 | MPH, SAG | Bhavnagar |
26 | Rowing | September 30-October 3 | Sabarmati Venue 1 | Ahmedabad |
27 | RS - Skateboarding | September 30-October 1 | Sabarmati Venue 3 | Ahmedabad |
28 | RS - Artistic Skating | September 30-October 1 | Sabarmati Venue 3 | Ahmedabad |
29 | RS - Inline Skating | September 30-October 1 | Sabarmati Venue 3 | Ahmedabad |
30 | RS - Speed Skating | September 30-October 2 | Sabarmati Venue 3 | Ahmedabad |
31 | Rugby 7s | September 28-30 | Transtadia, Football Ground | Ahmedabad |
32 | Shooting (Shotgun) | September 30-October 7 | Crowne Academy | Ahmedabad |
33 | Shooting | September 29-October 3 | Rifle Club | Ahmedabad |
34 | Softball | October 7-October 11 | IIT Gandhinagar Ground | Gandhinagar |
35 | Soft Tennis | October 7-October 11 | Sabarmati Venue 4 | Ahmedabad |
36 | Squash | October 1-October 5 | IIT Gandhinagar Courts | Gandhinagar |
37 | Table Tennis | September 20-September 24 | PDDU Indoor Stadium | Surat |
38 | Tennis | September 29-October 5 | Sabarmati Venue 4 | Ahmedabad |
39 | Triathlon | September 30-October 2 | IIT Gandhinagar | Gandhinagar |
40 | Volleyball | October 8-October 12 | MPH, SAG | Bhavnagar |
41 | Weightlifting | September 30-October 4 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 1 | Gandhinagar |
42 | Wrestling | September 30-October 2 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 3 | Gandhinagar |
43 | Wushu | October 8-October 11 | Mahatma Mandir Venue 2 | Gandhinagar |
44 | Yogasana | October 6-October 11 | EKA, Transtadia | Ahmedabad |
36th National Games Medal Table
Rank | Team | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
1 | Services | 61 | 35 | 32 | 128 |
2 | Maharashtra | 39 | 38 | 63 | 140 |
3 | Haryana | 38 | 38 | 40 | 116 |
4 | Karnataka | 27 | 23 | 38 | 88 |
5 | Tamil Nadu | 25 | 22 | 27 | 74 |
6 | Kerala | 23 | 18 | 13 | 54 |
7 | Madhya Pradesh | 20 | 25 | 21 | 66 |
8 | Uttar Pradesh | 20 | 18 | 18 | 56 |
9 | Manipur | 20 | 10 | 20 | 50 |
10 | Punjab | 19 | 32 | 25 | 76 |
11 | Delhi | 14 | 17 | 40 | 71 |
12 | Gujarat | 13 | 15 | 21 | 49 |
13 | West Bengal | 13 | 14 | 17 | 44 |
14 | Assam | 9 | 10 | 9 | 28 |
15 | Telangana | 8 | 7 | 8 | 23 |
16 | Arunachal Pradesh | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
17 | Odisha | 4 | 11 | 11 | 26 |
18 | Jharkhand | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 |
19 | Chandigarh | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 |
20 | Rajasthan | 3 | 3 | 24 | 30 |
21 | Andhra Pradesh | 2 | 9 | 5 | 16 |
22 | Chhattisgarh | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 |
23 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
24 | Himachal Pradesh | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
25 | Tripura | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
26 | Uttarakhand | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 |
27 | Jammu and Kashmir | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
28 | Mizoram | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
28 | Puducherry | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
30 | Goa | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
31 | Bihar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
32 | Sikkim | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
33 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Ladakh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Lakshadweep | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Meghalaya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Nagaland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |